Furnished Studio Apartments for Rent in New York, NY (288 Rentals) Page 4 of 6

Total Monthly Price
225 E 63rd St, Unit SI FL2-ID1676

Total Monthly Price
95 Christopher St, Unit SI FL3-ID1680

Total Monthly Price
95 Christopher St, Unit SI FL6-ID1681

491 W 22nd St, Unit 4F

Total Monthly Price
450 W 42nd St, Unit SI FL36-ID1608

Total Monthly Price
345 E 94th St, Unit SI FL4-ID1554

Total Monthly Price
175 E 96th St, Unit SI FL10-ID1593

Total Monthly Price
345 E 94th St, Unit SI FL16-ID1553

Total Monthly Price
309 W 30th St, Unit SI FL5-ID1503

Total Monthly Price
340 E 52nd St, Unit SI FL6-ID1528

Total Monthly Price
434 W 19th St, Unit SI FL6-ID1504

Total Monthly Price
572 11th Ave, Unit SI FL6-ID1511

Total Monthly Price
123 Washington St, Unit SI FL27-ID1355

Total Monthly Price
435 W 31st St, Unit SI FL36-ID1454

Total Monthly Price
400 E 57th St, Unit SI FL8-ID1140

Total Monthly Price
1501 Lexington Ave, Unit SI FL7-ID1039

Total Monthly Price
1501 Lexington Ave, Unit SI FL4-ID1038

Total Monthly Price
20 Broad St, Unit SI FL16-ID982

534 E 14th St, Unit 14

Total Monthly Price
220 E 14th St, Unit SI FL2-ID299

Total Monthly Price
95 Wall St, Unit SI FL15-ID207

Total Monthly Price
210 W 89th St, Unit SI FL11-ID627

Total Monthly Price
488 7th Ave, Unit SI FL4-ID233

Total Monthly Price
145 4th Ave, Unit SI FL10-ID559

Total Monthly Price
10 Downing St, Unit SI FL5-ID239

Total Monthly Price
317 E 5th St, Unit SI FL2-ID316

Total Monthly Price
300 E 51st St, Unit SI FL6-ID530

Total Monthly Price
450 W 17th St, Unit SI FL9-ID366

Total Monthly Price
105 Duane St, Unit SI FL27-ID273

Total Monthly Price
41 Park Ave, Unit SI FL3-ID203

Total Monthly Price
290 3rd Ave, Unit SI FL8-ID279

Total Monthly Price
50 Murray St, Unit SI FL21-ID287

Total Monthly Price
1113 York Ave, Unit SI ID1323905P

605 W 42nd St

Total Monthly Price
241 E 31st St, Unit SI ID1389270P

1597 York Ave

Total Monthly Price
328 E 74th St, Unit SI ID1031983P

Total Monthly Price
331 E 9th St, Unit SI ID1358389P

Total Monthly Price
417 E 83rd St, Unit SI ID1013676P

Total Monthly Price
474 9th Ave, Unit SI ID1323950P

Total Monthly Price
240e E 75th St, Unit SI FL4-ID1021876P

Total Monthly Price
317 E 75th St, Unit SI ID1032012P

444 W 48th St

Total Monthly Price
100 Orchard St, Unit SI ID1285733P

Total Monthly Price
1581 1st Ave, Unit SI ID1032059P

Total Monthly Price
350 E 19th St, Unit SI ID1021927P

Total Monthly Price
15-17 East 36th Street-SI ID1055230P, Unit SI ID1055230P

The Corner

143 E 36th St
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in New York?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| New York Studio Apartments | $3,348 | $890 | $10,000+ |
| New York 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,697 | $250 | $10,000+ |
| New York 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,415 | $1,209 | $10,000+ |
| New York 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,727 | $1,100 | $10,000+ |
| New York 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,381 | $1,400 | $10,000+ |
| New York 5 Bedroom Apartments | $6,864 | $2,800 | $10,000+ |
| New York 6 Bedroom Apartments | $8,266 | $950 | $10,000+ |
| New York 7 Bedroom Apartments | $6,381 | $3,750 | $9,013 |
Explore New York
New York, NY Area Reviews
Virginia • 4+ years in New York
October 16, 2025Good vibes - but the stores could be better. Too many junk stores and nail salons. Not enough food stores - and the ones here are rather pricey. Not pet friendly - yet another service presented by the greedy landlords--rents are too high.
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio New York Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in New York with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in New York is at Whitney Young Manor listed at $1,039.
How much is the average rent for a Studio New York Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in New York is $3,348.