1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 10060 ZIP Code of New York, NY (5,022 Rentals)Page 2 of 100

401 E 57th St

Total Monthly Price
7 Bleecker St, Unit 2B, Unit 2B

Total Monthly Price
41 India St

Total Monthly Price
128 E 56th St

Total Monthly Price
79 Christopher St

Total Monthly Price
349 Grand St

Total Monthly Price
112 W 13th St

Total Monthly Price
122 E 55th St

Total Monthly Price
250 W 12th St
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Total Monthly Price
120 E 17th St

Total Monthly Price
319 W 13th St

Total Monthly Price
204 E 35th St

112 E 36th St

Total Monthly Price
112 W 13th St

Total Monthly Price
236 E 30th St

Total Monthly Price
315 W 48th St

Total Monthly Price
94 Christopher St

Total Monthly Price
625 2nd Ave

Total Monthly Price
375 3rd Ave
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
358 W 48th St

Total Monthly Price
122 India St

150 West 51st Street, Unit 1008, Unit 1008

Total Monthly Price
7 east 14th Street Apt 1 Z, Unit 17Z, Unit 17Z

Total Monthly Price
300 E 51st St, Unit SI FL19-ID534, Unit SI FL19-ID534

Total Monthly Price
212 E 63rd St

Total Monthly Price
167 E 71st St

Total Monthly Price
218 E 50th St

Total Monthly Price
121 E 38th St

Total Monthly Price
200 E 11th St, Unit SI FL6-ID2
New York's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about New York and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Joshua Carlucci

Total Monthly Price
101 W 15th St, Unit SI FL5-ID136

Total Monthly Price
235 W 48th St, Unit SI FL17-ID141

20 Avenue A Ave, Unit 5F

Total Monthly Price
50 Murray St, Unit SI FL17-ID51

Total Monthly Price
101 W 15th St, Unit SI FL5-ID33

Total Monthly Price
105 Duane St, Unit SI FL25-ID75

126 Lexington Ave, Unit 5F

Total Monthly Price
488 7th Ave, Unit SI FL9-ID144

Total Monthly Price
10 Downing St, Unit SI FL2-ID131

Total Monthly Price
130 W 15th St, Unit SI FL4-ID169

Total Monthly Price
364 W 18th St, Unit SI FL4-ID18

Total Monthly Price
360 E 65th St, Unit SI FL7-ID46

Total Monthly Price
10 Downing St, Unit SI FL2-ID157

Total Monthly Price
250 E Houston St, Unit SI FL10-ID150

Total Monthly Price
250 W 19th St, Unit SI FL10-ID210

Total Monthly Price
360 W 34th St., Unit SI FL6-ID229

Total Monthly Price
210 W 89th St, Unit SI FL6-ID165

Total Monthly Price
105 Duane St, Unit SI FL43-ID110

Total Monthly Price
108 W 15th St, Unit SI FL3-ID31

Total Monthly Price
108 W 15th St, Unit SI FL5-ID205
New York, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 10060?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10060 Studio Apartments | $13,292 | $1,708 | $799,000 |
| 10060 1 Bedroom Apartments | $17,629 | $1,280 | $949,000 |
| 10060 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,803 | $2,299 | $30,107 |
| 10060 3 Bedroom Apartments | $8,359 | $3,750 | $36,292 |
| 10060 4 Bedroom Apartments | $9,355 | $3,125 | $28,875 |
| 10060 5 Bedroom Apartments | $16,250 | $8,750 | $27,500 |
Browse Apartments in the 10060 Zip Code of New York
Explore New York
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 10060 ZIP Code Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in 10060 with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 10060 is at Preserve at Evans Place listed at $720.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 10060 Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 10060 is $17,629.