4 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Salters Creek Neighborhood of Newport News, VA (8 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 4317 Newsome Dr

$1,245

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245

Total Monthly Price
$1,245

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4317 Newsome Dr

Newport NewsVA23607
property at 621 44th St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

621 44th St

Newport NewsVA23607

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Marshall Court
4 Bedroom Apartments

Marshall Court

741 34th StNewport News, VA 23607
property at 112 Ethel Dr

$3,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,661
Required Monthly Fees
$329

Total Monthly Price
$3,990

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Nov 7

112 Ethel Dr

HamptonVA23666
property at 707 Pennsylvania Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

707 Pennsylvania Ave

HamptonVA23661

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Salters Creek, Newport News, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Salters Creek, Newport News, VA

Ranked #51

Among cities in Virginia for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.