Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA (456 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $2,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $2,080
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Apartments

5109 Goldsboro DrHampton, VA 23605
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Chapman
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,513 - $3,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Chapman

670 Downey GreenHampton, VA 23666
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse Urban Apartments
$1,532 - $2,368
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,507 - $2,343
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse Urban Apartments

2001 Commerce DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Monroe Gates Apartments
$1,550 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,330

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $2,330
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Monroe Gates Apartments

200 S Mallory StHampton, VA 23663
Rent Specials
$1,516 - $2,944
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,501 - $2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,516 - $2,944
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinnacle Apartments

600 Freeman DrHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Samuel
$1,483 - $3,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Center Apartments
$1,279 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Center Apartments

6001 Terrell LnHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Willow Oaks
$1,550 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,850
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 15

Willow Oaks

600 Willow Oaks BlvdHampton, VA 23669
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wyndham at Hampton Apartments
$1,356 - $1,891
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,329 - $1,864
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,891
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyndham at Hampton Apartments

2 Wyndham DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Pointe
$1,217 - $1,752
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,197 - $1,732
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Pointe

102 Sunrise CvHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $2,271
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,241
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE LAKES AT TOWN CENTER

900 Lake Ridge RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Axis at PTC
$1,429 - $2,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,429 - $2,666

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,666
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Axis at PTC

1850 Merchant LnHampton, VA 23666
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Carson Square Apartments
$1,250 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,390
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Carson Square Apartments

1587 Briarfield RdHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$975 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Pinewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,418
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,365
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pinewood Apartments

18 Tall Pine DrHampton, VA 23666
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coliseum Gardens Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,202 - $1,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coliseum Gardens Apartments

135 Pine Chapel RdHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hampton Community Townhomes
$1,405 - $1,555
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,540
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,555
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale DrHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Townhomes
$1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Townhomes

132 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
Rent Specials
$2,035 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Hampstead Heath Luxury Homes

1 Hampstead Heath WayHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Community Apartments
$1,252 - $1,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$133

Total Monthly Price
$1,252 - $1,282
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Community Apartments

1568 N King StHampton, VA 23669
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hampton Creek Apartments
$1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Creek Apartments

1115 E Pembroke AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apartments of Merrimac
$1,425 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $1,425
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,425 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Apartments of Merrimac

3785 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trail Creek
$1,439 - $2,923
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $2,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trail Creek

2 Abbott DrHampton, VA 23666
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gosnold Mews Apartments
$950 - $1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,150

Total Monthly Price
$950 - $1,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gosnold Mews Apartments

900 E Little Back River RdHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Hampton, VA Local Guide

Photo of Staff Writer  - Local Guide Expert
Written By:
Staff Writer
Local Guide Expert

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.