
Apartments for Rent in Newtonville, MA (1,966 Rentals) Page 19 of 40


2 O’Neil Place, Unit 2

104-106 Warren St., Unit 2

5 Harriet St, Unit 2

4 Barstow St, Unit SF

31 South St, Unit 12

31 South St, Unit 6

34 Orkney Rd, Unit 2

66 Chiswick Rd, Unit 6

135 Washington St, Unit 47

50 Leo M Birmingham Pkwy, Unit 607

135 Washington St, Unit 53

27 Waverly St, Unit 1

10 Strathmore Rd, Unit 3

176 N Beacon St, Unit 1A

32 Orkney Rd, Unit 3

72 Antwerp St

1 Glenley Terrace

10 Strathmore Rd, Unit 2

40 Turner St, Unit 2

35 South St, Unit 1

191 Kenrick St

61 Selkirk Rd, Unit 1

61 Selkirk Rd, Unit 11

10 Lothian Rd, Unit 10

10 Lothian Rd, Unit 5

1801 Beacon St, Unit 6

10 Lothian Rd, Unit 12

103 Gordon St, Unit G3

1800 Commonwealth Ave, Unit 8

103 Gordon St, Unit 5

107 Gordon St, Unit 4

286 Chestnut Hill Ave, Unit 17

9 Bronsdon St, Unit 17B-D

9 Bronsdon St, Unit 36S-A

9 Bronsdon St, Unit 21B-B

9 Bronsdon St, Unit 31L

107 Gordon St, Unit 15

86 Colborne Rd, Unit 1

9 Bronsdon St, Unit 12L-D

66 Homer Ave, Unit 509

70 Strathmore Rd, Unit 11A

10 Lothian Rd, Unit 14

61 Selkirk Rd, Unit 3

10 Lothian Rd, Unit 10A

32 Gordon St, Unit 3

56 Hobson St, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
139 Washington St, Unit SI FL3-ID1211

122 Dustin St, Unit 35

649 Washington St, Unit 7
Newtonville, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Newtonville?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newtonville Studio Apartments | $2,548 | $1,200 | $5,906 |
| Newtonville 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,920 | $1,100 | $7,223 |
| Newtonville 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,463 | $925 | $10,000+ |
| Newtonville 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,924 | $1,033 | $8,160 |
| Newtonville 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,429 | $950 | $9,900 |
| Newtonville 5 Bedroom Apartments | $5,427 | $4,100 | $9,000 |
| Newtonville 6 Bedroom Apartments | $8,030 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Newtonville
Explore Newtonville
Frequently Asked Questions about Newtonville
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Newtonville, MA?
As of today, August 31, 2026, there are currently 1,966 available Newtonville apartments priced from $925 to $13,500, with an average monthly rent of $3,522.
How much are Studio apartments in Newtonville?
There are currently 378 Studio Apartments in Newtonville with rent ranges from $1,200 to $5,906 with an average price of $2,548.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Newtonville Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Newtonville ranges from $1,100 to $7,223 with an average monthly rent of $2,920.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Newtonville cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Newtonville range from $925 to $11,099. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,463.
How expensive are Newtonville Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 389 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Newtonville on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,033 to $8,160 - averaging $3,924 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.