
Apartments for Rent in North Andover, MA (375 Rentals) Page 2 of 8


10 Longwood Dr

61-63 Kingston St

12 Essex St

46 Amesbury St

95-B Main St

158-162-162 Water St

8-10-10 Essex St

229 Jackson St

2 Punchard Ave

74 Union St

12-14-14 Wayside Ave

269 S Broadway

50 1/2 Common St

72-74-74 Maple St

86 Margin St

6 Franzone Dr

16 Balmoral St

50 Colonial Dr

1 Powder Mill Square

31 Blood Rd

2 Powder Mill Square

7 Bobby Jones Dr

338 River Rd

30 Lawrence St

281 S Broadway
75 Beacon St

13 Thornton Ave
86 Beacon St

56 Coolidge St

5 Endicott Rd

27 Pleasant St

270 Main St

31 Cedar St

1 Cedar Ln

206 Primrose St

440 North Ave

202 Wilson St

130 S Elm St

11 Wainwright Ave

2 Sterling Ln

255 River St

1214 Emerald Ct

320 Newbury St

367 Maple St

11 Elizabeth Way

7 Lancelot Court

6 Lancelot Ct

177 Orchard St

118 Everett St
North Andover, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in North Andover?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| North Andover Studio Apartments | $2,074 | $1,650 | $2,620 |
| North Andover 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,350 | $1,331 | $3,240 |
| North Andover 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,770 | $1,750 | $4,289 |
| North Andover 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,270 | $2,100 | $10,000+ |
| North Andover 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,550 | $3,500 | $3,600 |
Browse Top Apartments in North Andover
Explore North Andover
Frequently Asked Questions about North Andover
How much are Studio apartments in North Andover?
There are currently 98 Studio Apartments in North Andover with rent ranges from $1,650 to $2,620 with an average price of $2,074.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Andover Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in North Andover ranges from $1,331 to $3,240 with an average monthly rent of $2,350.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in North Andover cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in North Andover range from $1,750 to $4,289. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,770.
How expensive are North Andover Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 80 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in North Andover on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,100 to $10,500 - averaging $3,270 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts! We’re excited to help you find your new home, and getting to know the neighborhood is an important part of that process!

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello from Boston, Massachusetts! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, and I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this unique city.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts. Getting to know your new neighborhood is one of the best parts of moving, and we’re excited to help you get started.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.