Homes for Rent in North Hollywood, CA with Swimming Pool (58 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 6160 Whitsett Ave

$1,950 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,950 - $2,150

Studio To 1 Bedroom Condos for Rent

Available Now

6160 Whitsett Ave

North HollywoodCA91606
property at 6252 Morse Ave

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

6252 Morse Ave

North HollywoodCA91606
property at 4807 Beck Ave

$3,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,980

Total Monthly Price
$3,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

4807 Beck Ave, Unit 15, Unit 15

4807 Beck Ave
North HollywoodCA91601
property at 5343 Lemp Ave

$5,553

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,553

Total Monthly Price
$5,553

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5343 Lemp Ave

North HollywoodCA91601
property at 4268 Troost Ave

$4,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,795

Total Monthly Price
$4,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4268 Troost Ave

Studio CityCA91604
property at 4316 Bellaire Ave

$8,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,995

Total Monthly Price
$8,995

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4316 Bellaire Ave

Studio CityCA91604
property at 4911 Sunnyslope Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4911 Sunnyslope Ave

Sherman OaksCA91423

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

property at 5400 Nagle Ave

$6,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,400

Total Monthly Price
$6,400

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5400 Nagle Ave

Sherman OaksCA91401
property at 11127 Tiara St

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11127 Tiara St

Los AngelesCA91601
property at 7785 Via Cassano

$4,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,400

Total Monthly Price
$4,400

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7785 Via Cassano

BurbankCA91504
property at 406 N Fairview St

$7,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,995

Total Monthly Price
$7,995

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

406 N Fairview St

BurbankCA91505
property at 13859 Valerio St

$3,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,300

Total Monthly Price
$3,300

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13859 Valerio St

Van NuysCA91405

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 5974 Costello Ave

$4,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,650

Total Monthly Price
$4,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

5974 Costello Ave

Van NuysCA91401
property at 5817 Ranchito Ave

$12,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$12,500

Total Monthly Price
$12,500

6 Bedroom, 6.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5817 Ranchito Ave

Van NuysCA91401

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.