
Apartments for Rent in Northridge, CA (2,029 Rentals) Page 15 of 41


16809 Victory Blvd

6401 Odessa Ave

6323 Reseda Blvd

18336 Delano St

Westcliffe at Porter Ranch

10346 Zelzah Ave

10026 Sepulveda BLVD

10912 Columbus Ave

10150 Sepulveda Blvd

9919 Sepulveda Blvd

10725 Memory Park Ave

Mission Apartments

10906 Columbus Ave

6701 Haskell Ave

15951 Sherman Way

7400-7408 Louise Ave

14633 Vanowen St

14835 Vanowen St

14200 Sherman Way

16050 Hart St

7419 Woodley Ave

7302 Vista Del Monte Ave

7355 Woodley Ave

7328 Vista Del Monte Ave

7105-7117 1/2 Hazeltine Ave

6649 Sepulveda Blvd

7119 Hazeltine Ave

6701 Woodley Ave

6902 Vesper Ave

6901 Kester Ave

14422 Runnymede St

7314-7322 Woodley Ave

7343 Woodley Ave

17019 Vanowen St

6910 Woodley Ave

6914 Woodley Ave

Vanowen Terrace

7405 Hazeltine Ave

15001 Vanowen St

7454 Haskell Ave

16043 Gault St

6926 Kester Ave

16726-16732 Saticoy St

15909 Sherman Way

7312 Vista Del Monte Ave

14763 Vanowen St

14214 Sherman Way

16016 Cantlay St

7623 Kester Ave
Northridge, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Northridge?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northridge Studio Apartments | $1,768 | $1,155 | $2,750 |
| Northridge 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,110 | $1,100 | $4,300 |
| Northridge 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,839 | $966 | $8,732 |
| Northridge 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,936 | $2,584 | $10,000+ |
| Northridge 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,184 | $1,595 | $5,730 |
Browse Top Apartments in Northridge
Explore Northridge
Frequently Asked Questions about Northridge
How much are Studio apartments in Northridge?
There are currently 827 Studio Apartments in Northridge with rent ranges from $1,155 to $2,750 with an average price of $1,768.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Northridge Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Northridge ranges from $1,100 to $4,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,110.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Northridge cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Northridge range from $966 to $8,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,839.
How expensive are Northridge Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 453 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Northridge on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,584 to $10,194 - averaging $3,936 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.