Apartments for Rent in Pagosa Springs, CO Under $2,000 (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5584 County Road 600

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

5584 County Road 600

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 577 E Golf Pl

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

577 E Golf Pl

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 266 S 9th St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

266 S 9th St

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 435 S 8th St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

435 S 8th St

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 3500 W Highway 160

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3500 W Highway 160, Unit 15B, Unit 15B

3500 W Highway 160
Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 412 Bastille Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

412 Bastille Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 98 Robin Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

98 Robin Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 118 Homestead Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

118 Homestead Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 57 Canyon Cir

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 Canyon Cir

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
close
View Me
Pagosa Spring Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pagosa Spring Apartments

519 Village DrPagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gauge
Rent Specials
$1,855 - $3,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $3,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gauge

1275 Escalante DrDurango, CO 81303
  • Verified
close
View Me
Skyline Apartments
$1,778 - $2,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $2,611
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Apartments

1000 Goeglein GulchDurango, CO 81301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Red Cliff
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $1,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Cliff

5800 Main AveDurango, CO 81301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 3033 W 4th Ave

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3033 W 4th Ave

DurangoCO81301
property at 1200 Florida Rd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

1200 Florida Rd

DurangoCO81301
property at 1851 Florida Rd

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1851 Florida Rd

DurangoCO81301
property at 1777 Edison Ave

$1,494

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,494

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1777 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 507 Murphy Dr

$1,439 - $1,444

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,444

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

507 Murphy Dr

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 34237 US-550

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

34237 US-550

DurangoCO81301
property at 502 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

502 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 522 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

522 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 512 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

512 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 711 2nd St

$1,044

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,044

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

711 2nd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 136 E 6th Ave

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 19

136 E 6th Ave

DurangoCO81301

Pagosa Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Pagosa Springs, CO Rentals by Map

View Map
Pagosa Springs, CO Apartments Map
View Map
Pagosa Springs, CO Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Pagosa Springs

How much are Studio apartments in Pagosa Springs?

There are currently 9 Studio Apartments in Pagosa Springs with rent ranges from $1,097 to $1,778 with an average price of $1,358.