Apartments for Rent in Paonia, CO (83 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,457 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Meadows
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $4,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,981 - $4,192
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows

515 Flat Top View DrGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
Luxury
  • Verified
close
View Me
Rya Suites
$1,649 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 2

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Pike
Rent Specials
$2,266 - $4,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,197 - $4,120
Required Monthly Fees
$69

Total Monthly Price
$2,266 - $4,189
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pike

40 Mt. Eve RdEagle, CO 81631
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,420 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lofts
Rent Specials
$2,323 - $6,843
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,240 - $6,760
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lofts

300 Wulfsohn RdGlenwood Springs, CO 81601
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,725 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,460 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$1,558 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Chambers Lofts
$3,355
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chambers Lofts

1115 Chambers AveEagle, CO 81631
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 101-107 W Bridge St

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

101-107 W Bridge St

HotchkissCO81419
property at 347 SCR 450

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

347 SCR 450

CrawfordCO81415
property at 550 W Main St

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

550 W Main St

CedaredgeCO81413
property at 2003 W Park St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2003 W Park St

MarbleCO81623
property at 720 Cedar Creek Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

720 Cedar Creek Ave

MontroseCO81401
property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 625 E Sopris Dr

$3,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,950

Total Monthly Price
$3,950

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 E Sopris Dr

BasaltCO81621
property at 10502-12100 2100 Rd

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10502-12100 2100 Rd

Orchard CityCO81410
property at 794 Genessee St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

794 Genessee St

DeltaCO81416
property at 1413 Chatam Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1413 Chatam Dr

MontroseCO81401
property at 201 Plateau Ave

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

201 Plateau Ave

CollbranCO81624
property at 172 Katie Park Ln

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

172 Katie Park Ln

SnowmassCO81654
property at 93 Meadowood Dr

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price