Apartments for Rent in Parachute, CO Under $2,000 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Willow Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Willow Ridge

854 W Battlement PkyParachute, CO 81635
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,725 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rya Suites
$1,649 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$1,558 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,460 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,420 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 428 1/2 Keener St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

428 1/2 Keener St

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 418 Main St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

418 Main St

PalisadeCO81526
property at 1304 N 16th St

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

1304 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 777 Main St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

777 Main St

SiltCO81652
property at 934 W 24th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

934 W 24th St

RifleCO81650
property at 397 W 25th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

397 W 25th St

RifleCO81650
property at 1600 N 17th St

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1600 N 17th St

Grand JunctionCO81501

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 519 Amy's Way

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

519 Amy's Way

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 706 Railroad Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

706 Railroad Ave

RifleCO81650
property at 2909 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2909 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2907 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 951 Iowa Ave

$1,650 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

951 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 3307 Delicious Dr

$1,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,544

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

3307 Delicious Dr

CliftonCO81520
property at 2401 Rail Ave

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2401 Rail Ave

RifleCO81650
property at 3252 Villasur Dr

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3252 Villasur Dr

CliftonCO81520
property at 850 Mountain View Dr

$1,500 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 To 3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

850 Mountain View Dr

New CastleCO81647
property at 2839 Elm Ave

$1,439

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,439

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

2839 Elm Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 3146 Lakeside Dr

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3146 Lakeside Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 2325 Texas Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

2325 Texas Ave

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 3247 Main St

$1,344

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,344

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 10

3247 Main St

CliftonCO81520
property at 755 W 2nd St

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

755 W 2nd St

RifleCO81650
property at 3227 White Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3227 White Ave

CliftonCO81520
property at 3299 Lombardy Ln

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

3299 Lombardy Ln

CliftonCO81520
property at 704 Horizon Dr

$795 - $895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

704 Horizon Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 721 Horizon Dr

$795 - $1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895

Total Monthly Price
$895

Studio To 1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

721 Horizon Dr

Grand JunctionCO81506
property at 201 Plateau Ave

$600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$600

Total Monthly Price
$600

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

201 Plateau Ave

CollbranCO81624

Parachute, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.