
Apartments for Rent in the 19460 ZIP Code of Phoenixville, PA (151 Rentals)Page 2 of 4


264 Walnut St

241 Bridge St

239 Bridge St

236 Bridge St

227 Church St

304-306 Main St

220-222 Bridge St

184 1st Ave

303 Main St

115-117 Main St

187-191 Bridge St

730 S Main St

146 1st Ave

5 Campbell Ln

Liberty House

21 Manavon St

130-138 Bridge St

146 6th Ave

106 Starr St

1442 Charlestown Rd

Phoenix Crossing

225 W High St

223 W High St

1419 State Rd

213-219 High St

37 Bridge St

118 Dayton St

8 Country Club Rd

331 Pawlings Rd

Sherman Courts

Maison Ridge

Oakwood Manor Apartments

Episcopal House

French Creek - 62 and older community

SteelTown Village

202 Buchanan St

Hankin Manor

151 Gay St

Carrie Court

252 Morgan St

256 Bridge St

224 Hall St

Lofts AT Church

Don Coppedge Village

St. Peter's Place

King Terrace

Knollwood Apartments

Stone Gate Woods

1 Kenalcon Dr
Phoenixville, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 19460?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19460 Studio Apartments | $1,946 | $1,700 | $3,270 |
| 19460 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,289 | $1,095 | $3,820 |
| 19460 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,699 | $1,175 | $4,075 |
| 19460 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,716 | $2,135 | $4,030 |
Browse Apartments in the 19460 Zip Code of Phoenixville
Explore Phoenixville
Frequently Asked Questions about the 19460 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 19460?
There are currently 28 Studio Apartments in 19460 with rent ranges from $1,700 to $3,270 with an average price of $1,946.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 19460 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 19460 ranges from $1,095 to $3,820 with an average monthly rent of $2,289.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 19460 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 19460 range from $1,175 to $4,075. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,699.
How expensive are 19460 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 20 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 19460 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,135 to $4,030 - averaging $2,716 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

A Local Expert's Guide to the Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Philadelphia
Written by: Richard Corrigan
There’s always been more to Philadelphia than meets the eye. When I first came here, I saw it as a tough, gritty town.

Unlock Your Philly Commute: Your Guide to Renting Near the Citys Biggest Employers
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia is a city of neighborhoods. Those who live here take great pride in our specific corners of the city.

Beyond the Cheesesteak: The Ultimate Philadelphia Transplant Guide
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Welcome to Philadelphia! It’s the city of brotherly love, cheesesteaks, Ben Franklin and Rocky Balboa. And I don’t think you need me to tell you, it’s also a lot more than that.

Beyond Campus: Exploring the Best Philadelphia Neighborhoods for College Life
Written by: Richard Corrigan
Philadelphia isn’t necessarily thought of as a college town, but it’s home to some of Pennsylvania’s biggest colleges and universities, and thousands of students call the city home.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.