Studio Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ (1,231 Rentals) Page 4 of 25

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
El Frontier
Studio Apartments

El Frontier

4233 N Flowing Wells RdTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
2323 E Water St
Studio Apartments

2323 E Water St

2323 E Water StTucson, AZ 85719
close
View Me
Delano Court
Studio Apartments

Delano Court

219 E Delano StTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
Mountain View
Studio Apartments

Mountain View

2550 W Curtis RdTucson, AZ 85705
close
View Me
1300 E 7th St
Studio Apartments

1300 E 7th St

1300 E 7th StTucson, AZ 85719
close
View Me
Mountain Vista
Studio Apartments

Mountain Vista

4545 S Mission RdTucson, AZ 85746
close
View Me
4115 E North St
Studio Apartments

4115 E North St

4115 E North StTucson, AZ 85712
close
View Me
5760 E 23rd St
Studio Apartments

5760 E 23rd St

5760 E 23rd StTucson, AZ 85711
close
View Me
1700 S 5th Ave
Studio Apartments

1700 S 5th Ave

1700 S 5th AveTucson, AZ 85713
close
View Me
Palm Grove
Studio Apartments

Palm Grove

4530 E Pima StTucson, AZ 85712
close
View Me
Palm Apartments
Studio Apartments

Palm Apartments

2221 E Grant RdTucson, AZ 85719
close
View Me
220 E 14th St
Studio Apartments

220 E 14th St

220 E 14th StTucson, AZ 85701
close
View Me
444 S 4th Ave
Studio Apartments

444 S 4th Ave

444 S 4th AveTucson, AZ 85701

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Pima County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Pima County with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Pima County is at La Hacienda Apartment Homes listed at $514.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Pima County Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Pima County is $1,009.

What is the largest available Studio Pima County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Pima County is a 791 square feet unit starting from $1,298 at Olympus at Arroyo Verde.

What is the average size for Pima County Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Pima County is currently 400 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.