
Apartments for Rent in Pima County, AZ Under $700 (133 Rentals)


Sahara

Villas las Mandarinas DE

College Town Tucson- Near The U of A

Yugo Tucson Campus

Metro Tucson Apartments

The U at Park - Near The U of A

Campus Crossings at Star Pass

Villas del Paraiso

Standard Raintree
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Sycamore Creek Apartments

BELLA FLORA

Sage Canyon

Monte Vista Commons

Mountain Shadows Apartments

Sunset Vista Apartments

Riverstone

Santa Cruz

The Phoenix on Lowell
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Total Monthly Price
Zona Village

Canyon Oaks

Miramonte Apartments

Foothills

Eastpointe

Park Vista Apartments

Copper House Apartments

Cambridge Village Apartments

Campus Crossings on 8th Street

Equinox on Prince Apartments

Riata Court Apartments

Jerrie Street Apartments

Latitude 32 Apartments

Sienna Ridge

Total Monthly Price
Desert Palms Apartments

Sedona Springs

Euclid-Lee Apartments

The Fountains

Blue Agave Apartments

The Circa Apartments

Casa De Caro Apartments

Parkview Manor

3451 N Flowing Wells Rd, Unit 2

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 3

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 8

5433 E 30th St, Unit B

5433 E 30th St, Unit D

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 26

1022 N Palo Verde Blvd, Unit 1022 N Palo Verde Blvd Apt C

770 N Dodge Blvd, Unit 11
Pima County, AZ Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Pima County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pima County Studio Apartments | $1,009 | $470 | $2,424 |
| Pima County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,087 | $639 | $3,820 |
| Pima County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,419 | $599 | $4,267 |
| Pima County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,788 | $549 | $5,698 |
| Pima County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,568 | $499 | $7,042 |
| Pima County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $1,317 | $799 | $2,900 |
Browse Apartments in Pima County
See all Apartments in PimaExplore Pima County
Frequently Asked Questions about Pima County
How much are Studio apartments in Pima County?
There are currently 1,226 Studio Apartments in Pima County with rent ranges from $470 to $2,424 with an average price of $1,009.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Pima County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Pima County ranges from $639 to $3,820 with an average monthly rent of $1,087.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Pima County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Pima County range from $599 to $4,267. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,419.
How expensive are Pima County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 430 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Pima County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $549 to $5,698 - averaging $1,788 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.
