




Contact
16341 Myrtlewood St

- Studio, 1BA Home
- $1,800 Total Monthly Price
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$1,800Total Monthly Price$1,800 - 400 Square Feet
- 09-01-2026 Availability
Unit Amenities and Features
Kitchen
- Kitchen
Unit Lease Information
Unit Price
- $1,800Total Monthly PriceBase Rent: $1,800Required Monthly Fees: None
Deposit
- $1,800 deposit
Schedule a Tour
About 16341 Myrtlewood St
Private studio with your own bathroom, kitchen, washer and dryer. Studio located near Heil/Edinger in a safe and quiet neighborhood. Studio has a private entrance, private kitchen room, private bathroom, and private washer/dryer in unit. We are looking for 1 person to occupy the unit with at least a 6 month stay.
16341 Myrtlewood St is located in the Fountain Valley Neighborhood and 92708 Zip code of Fountain Valley, CA.
Lease Terms
- 6 Month Lease
Features and Amenities
On-Site Services
- Garden Style
Kitchen Amenities
- Kitchen

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
60 / 100 Moderately walkable
20 / 100 Limited public transit
60 / 100 Moderately bikeable
90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
80 / 100 Restaurants
80 / 100 Cafes
50 / 100 Nightlife
80 / 100 Shopping
70 / 100 Parks
70 / 100 Noise Level
Frequently Asked Questions about 16341 Myrtlewood St
What type of rentals are available at 16341 Myrtlewood St?
There is currently a 0 Bed 1 Bath Home for rent with 400 listed at 16341 Myrtlewood St. It is Available September 1, 2026.
How much is the rent at 16341 Myrtlewood St?
16341 Myrtlewood St is currently listed at $1,800.
What area of town is 16341 Myrtlewood St located in?
Located in the Fountain Valley Neighborhood, 16341 Myrtlewood St is in the 92708 Zip Code of Fountain Valley, CA.
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 16341 Myrtlewood St.
Big Box and Retail
Target
Aldi
Kohl's
Colleges and Universities
Coastline Community College - Fountain Valley College Center
The Art Institute of California, Orange County - Orange County Campus
Groceries
Aldi
Ralphs
Vons
Hospitals
Fountain Valley Regional Hospital & Medical Center
Military Bases
US Naval Weapons Station
Los Alamitos Army Airfield
Tustin Marine Corps Air Station
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
16341 Myrtlewood St has 5 shopping centers within 0.8 miles.
Transit Stations
Santa Ana-Orange County Line
Santa Ana-Inland Empire-Orange County Line
Anaheim-Orange County Line
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fountain Valley Studio Apartments | $2,445 | $1,875 | $3,874 |
| Fountain Valley 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,667 | $1,850 | $4,676 |
| Fountain Valley 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,252 | $1,200 | $7,669 |
| Fountain Valley 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,460 | $2,755 | $10,000+ |
| Fountain Valley 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,055 | $3,055 | $3,055 |
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $3,178 | $2,600 | $5,300 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $4,543 | $3,495 | $6,200 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $5,125 | $1,250 | $8,800 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $6,050 | $5,700 | $6,400 |
Browse Top Apartments in Fountain Valley
By Price
By Community Type
- Fountain Valley Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Fountain Valley Apartments with Rent Specials
- Fountain Valley Top Rated Apartments
- Fountain Valley Corporate Apartments
- Fountain Valley Furnished Apartments
- Fountain Valley Gated Apartments
- Fountain Valley Low Income Apartments
- Fountain Valley Military Apartments
- New Fountain Valley Apartments
- Fountain Valley Senior Apartments
- Fountain Valley Short-term Apartments
- Fountain Valley Student Apartments
- Fountain Valley Apartments with Utilities Included