- 2BR, 2BA
- $3,671
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$3,486Required Monthly Fees$185Total Monthly Price$3,671 - 1,076 Square Feet
- 05-15-2029 Availability
Unit Price
- $3,671Base Rent: $3,486Required Monthly Fees: $185
About 11380 S Virginia St, Unit SI FL2-ID1228259P
The advertised rate of $3,672/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 6, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Feel at home in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath apartment at The Alexander, offering mountain-view moments and resort-style shared amenities. This apartment is perfect for families, couples, and business travelers seeking ample space. This apartment features two king bedrooms and a sofa bed, a full kitchen equipped with cookware and a coffee maker, and a comfortable living room with a smart TV. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer and relax on your private patio. Enjoy access to the heated pool and spa, gym, movie theater, clubhouse spaces, playground, basketball court, and mini golf. Free garage parking is available. Well-behaved pets are welcome with a pet fee. The Alexander is centrally located in South Reno along Virginia Street, just 10 minutes from downtown Reno's casinos, restaurants, and nightlife. You're also a 5-minute drive from Meadowood Mall and South Creek shopping, 40 minutes from Lake Tahoe, 15 minutes from Reno-Tahoe International Airport and the University of Nevada, Reno, 45 minutes from Truckee and Donner Lake, and 30 minutes from the Virginia City historic district. South Virginia Street provides direct access to I-580 and US-395, and grocery stores, restaurants, and coffee shops are within a 5-minute drive. Self check-in and 24/7 support ensure a simple arrival. Our local team is available by phone, text, or through the booking platform for anything you need. Rideshare services are readily available, and the RTC bus system has stops nearby. The apartment includes a dedicated workspace and fast Wi-Fi, making it ideal for remote work. [SI]