- 3BR, 1.5BA
- $1,695 Pricing
- 1,625 Square Feet
- 06-15-2026 Availability
Unit Price
- $1,695
Deposit
- $1,695 deposit
About 2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Unit 2424
Property Id: 1664296 This 3 bed home has been fully renovated inside and out. It features new floors, paint, new kitchen cabinets and appliances, and brand new bathrooms. Outside we have a brand new roof, new windows, shutters, and freshly painted brick. Water is included in rent. Tenant pays for electric. Renter Criteria: Must earn three times monthly rent in gross income ($5,085/mo = $61,020/yr). Credit and background check required. No minimum credit score needed, but no evictions/foreclosures in the past 7yrs and no violent offenses. We do have a strict two pet policy. Cats and small dogs under 30lbs are allowed. Vet records are required with application to be considered. $250/pet non-refundable pet fee is due at lease signing. $25/month/pet pet rent will also be charged.
2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Unit 2424 is located in the 37129 Zip code of Murfreesboro, TN.
Property Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:

- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (615) 209-9784
- Disclaimer:
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$1,695.00
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map
Frequently Asked Questions about 2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Unit 2424
Where is 2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Unit 2424 located?
2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Unit 2424 is located at 2422-2424-2424 Tinnell Ct, Murfreesboro, TN