Your message has been sent! Thank you!

2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202

Check Availability
Arlington, VA 22201

Contact

2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202

Arlington, VA 22201
2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 in Arlington, VA - Building Photo
By providing us with your information and clicking the button above, you agree we may pass along your info to this property, and you agree to receive email, phone calls, and automated and/or AI generated marketing text messages to your mobile phone number about the property.
You also agree to ApartmentHomeLiving.com’s Privacy Statement and Terms of Service. Consent to receiving messages is not a condition for services and not required to lease with this property. No purchase necessary. Message and data rates may apply, and frequency of the messages varies. You also agree to receive a text message confirming any opt-out and acknowledge that we, our vendors, and the property or its affiliates may record the messages.
See More
1 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
Unit 202
  • 1BR, 1BA Condo
  • $2,100 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,100
  • 642 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Parking Info and Fees

Street

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Ceiling Fans
  • Fireplace
  • Heating
  • Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Refrigerator
  • Disposal
  • Kitchen
  • Microwave

Living Area Features

  • Dining Room
  • Hardwood Floors
Google Map

Map

2811 Arlington Blvd, Arlington, VA 22201

Getting Around

  • 70 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Good public transit

    Walking distance to rapid transit and frequent bus lines

  • 70 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 70 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 80 / 100 Restaurants

    Wide variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Cafes

    Wide variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Nightlife

    Wide variety of bars within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 30 / 100 Noise Level

    Multiple sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202

What type of rentals are available at 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202?

There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 642 listed at 2811 Arlington Blvd. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202?

2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 at 2811 Arlington Blvd is currently listed at $2,100.

What area of town is 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 located in?

Located in the Lyon Park Neighborhood, 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 is in the 22201 Zip Code of Arlington, VA.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability 3.2

    The Affordability rating shows you how this community's most affordable floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

The White House

1600 Pennsylvania Avenue NW
7 minute drive / 3.51 miles away

International Spy Museum

800 F St. NW
8 minute drive / 4.06 miles away

Smithsonian American Art Museum

8th and F Streets, NW
8 minute drive / 4.07 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Petco

3200-3226 Washington Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.17 miles away

Staples

900 N Glebe Rd
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

Target

6100 Arlington Blvd
6 minute drive / 2.81 miles away

Colleges and Universities

George Mason University - Arlington Campus

3301 Fairfax Drive
3 minute drive / 1.22 miles away

Northern Virginia Community College - Alexandria Campus

3001 North Beauregard Street
5 minute drive / 2.41 miles away

Georgetown University

37th and O St NW
6 minute drive / 2.82 miles away

Groceries

Harris Teeter

600 N Glebe Rd
3 minute drive / 1.16 miles away

Whole Foods

1200 S Eads St
5 minute drive / 1.97 miles away

Giant Food

2901 S Glebe Rd
4 minute drive / 2.02 miles away

Hospitals

Capital Hospice

4715 North 15 Street
4 minute drive / 2.11 miles away

Virginia Hospital Center

1701 North George Mason Drive
5 minute drive / 2.46 miles away

George Washington University Hospital

900 23rd St Nw
6 minute drive / 3.04 miles away

Military Bases

National Guard

2 minute drive / 0.72 miles away

Fort Myer

2 minute drive / 0.77 miles away

Henderson Hall Corps Hdqrtrs

2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away

Parks and Recreation

National Mall

900 Ohio Drive, SW
5 minute drive / 2.79 miles away

Chesapeake and Ohio Canal

1057 Thomas Jefferson St., NW
6 minute drive / 2.86 miles away

East Potomac Golf Course

972 Ohio Drive
6 minute drive / 2.89 miles away

2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 has 5 parks within 7.7 miles, including National Mall, Chesapeake and Ohio Canal, East Potomac Golf Course, East Potomac Park, and U.S. National Arboretum.

Restaurants and Dining

The Italian Store

3123 Lee Hwy
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

The Bombay Club

815 Connecticut Ave.
7 minute drive / 3.5 miles away

Tabard Inn

1739 N St. NW
7 minute drive / 3.73 miles away

Shopping Centers

Fillmore Center

2601-2705 Columbia Pike
1 minute drive / 0.53 miles away

Arlington Village

2500-2530 Columbia Pike
1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

Columbia Plaza

2338-2344 Columbia Pike
1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 has 5 shopping centers within 0.7 miles.

Transit Stations

Virginia Square-GMU-Silver Line

3600 N Fairfax Dr
3 minute drive / 1.17 miles away

Virginia Square-GMU-Orange Line

3600 N Fairfax Dr
3 minute drive / 1.17 miles away

Clarendon-Orange Line

3100 Wilson Blvd
3 minute drive / 1.19 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

Lyon Park

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,020
View Rentals

Arlington Heights

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,020
View Rentals

Penrose

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $1,300
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Arlington Studio Apartments $2,028$1,020$5,640
Arlington 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,562$835$10,000+
Arlington 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,401$977$10,000+
Arlington 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,054$1,060$10,000+
Arlington 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,970$1,050$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Arlington

Viewing: 2811 Arlington Blvd, Unit 202 | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/26/2026