Unidad Gorgeous Condo on Sunset Blvd
- 2Dorm., 2.5BA Condominio
- $7,350
Precio Mensual Total
Renta Base$7,350Precio Mensual Total$7,350 - 1,875 Pies cuadrados
- Disponible Ahora Disponibilidad
Detalles y características de la Unidad Gorgeous Condo on Sunset Blvd
- Lavavajillas
Información sobre el arrendamiento de la unidad Gorgeous Condo on Sunset Blvd
Precio por Unidad
- $7,350Renta Base: $7,350Cuotas Mensuales Obligatorias: Ninguno
Depósito
- $14,700 deposit
Programar una Visita
Acerca 11740 W Sunset Blvd, Unit Gorgeous Condo on Sunset Blvd
Spacious Brentwood condo that truly feels like home. This beautifully updated residence offers 2 bedrooms 2.5 baths, plus a versatile bonus room ideal for den, office or possible 3rd bedroom. Brazilian cherry hardwood floors, recessed lighting, and plantation shutters run throughout, creating a warm and refined living environment. The redesigned kitchen features a new layout with updated appliances and opens to a formal dining area. The inviting living room includes a newly redesigned fireplace and flows to a private balcony. The oversized primary suite offers dual walk-in closets, a spa-like bath with travertine floors, separate tub and shower, and a custom barn door separating the bedroom and bath. Shade Store motorized shades and remote-controlled ceiling fans add comfort and convenience. Additional upgrades include a top-of-the-line high-power AC and heating system with Nest controls, freshly painted interiors, resurfaced floors, brand new washer and dryer, and updated half bath. All renovations were permitted with the city, including the HVAC system which was inspected and approved. An automatic gas shut-off valve has also been installed for earthquake safety. The second bedroom is generously sized with its own en-suite bath. Additional features include in-unit laundry, two tandem parking spaces with extra storage, and a well-maintained building offering a rooftop pool, fitness room, and ample guest parking. HOA dues also include earthquake insurance for the building and uncommon benefit in many Brentwood properties. Ideally located just moments from Brentwood Village shops, restaurants, and markets.