
Apartments for Rent in the Hill Crest Neighborhood of Queens, NY with Utilities Included (32 Rentals)
Apartments in the Hill Crest area of Queens where your utility payments are included in your rent.


Atria 2000

164-30 Hillside Ave

Hudson House

Americana Tower

Parsons Manor

166-05 88th Ave

87-87 171st St
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Hillside Place

87-84 165th St

Jamica Estates

175 Highland Ave

Chateau Marie

The Midland

Park Place

Bulk 12-Unit Condo Package
Who Pays for Utilities? Landlord or Tenant?
Your Guide to Understanding Who is Responsible for Which Utilities for When Renting. Click Below to Read More

88-24 Merrick Blvd

Rio Court

Belcrest House Apartments

Winston Hall

17716 Wexford Ter

The T Building

17317 89th Ave

166-40 89th Ave
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

9003-90-09 169th St

169-04 88th Avenue

90-75 179th St

88-05 171st St

188-30-188-34 87th Dr

170-40 Henley Rd

88-35 164th St

Sussex Hall Apartments
The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insider's Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Moving to NYC? Go beyond the landmarks. Our local expert shares an insider's guide to New York City's neighborhoods, finding your rhythm, and making the city feel like home.
Hill Crest, Queens, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Hill Crest?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Crest Studio Apartments | $2,429 | $1,850 | $3,450 |
| Hill Crest 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,760 | $2,200 | $6,964 |
| Hill Crest 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,518 | $1,800 | $3,027 |
| Hill Crest 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,185 | $3,000 | $3,500 |
| Hill Crest 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,650 | $3,500 | $3,800 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 32 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Hill Crest Neighborhood of Queens, NY.
See all Apartments in QueensExplore Queens
Hill Crest, Queens, NY Local Guide
- Nearby Queens neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleHill Crest, Queens, NY
Ranked #9
Among cities in New York for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Hill Crest, Queens, NY
Ps 131 Abigail Adams
Ps Is 178 Holliswood
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Hill Crest
How much are Studio apartments in Hill Crest?
There are currently 118 Studio Apartments in Hill Crest with rent ranges from $3,000 to $3,450 with an average price of $3,108.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Hill Crest Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Hill Crest ranges from $2,200 to $6,964 with an average monthly rent of $3,760.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Hill Crest cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Hill Crest range from $1,800 to $3,027. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,518.
How expensive are Hill Crest Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 23 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Hill Crest on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $3,000 to $3,500 - averaging $3,185 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.