
Cheap Homes for Rent near Radiant, VA from $1,300 (5 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in Radiant.


649 E Spencer St
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

410 Spring St

1118 Virginia Ave
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

11 Nighthawk Ln
Radiant, VA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Radiant?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radiant 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,297 | $1,435 | $4,500 |
| Radiant 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,342 | $1,945 | $3,300 |
| Radiant 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,935 | $2,300 | $4,000 |
Browse Top Homes for Rent in Radiant
Explore Radiant
Radiant, VA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Radiant Apartments for Rent and Nearby
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Radiant, VA is a 1 Bed unit found at Woods Edge Apartments - 55 and Better! in the The Meadows neighborhood priced from $875. Ryan School Apartments in the The Meadows neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $893. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Radiant apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Edge Apartments - 55 and Better! | 1 BEDROOM | 1BR,1BA | $875 |
| Ryan School Apartments | One bedroom | 1BR,1BA | $893 |
| Southridge Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1,074 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Radiant, VA and Nearby
As of September 03, 2026 the best value apartment in the Radiant area is the $1.51 price per square foot Ashton 3x3.5 Model at The Villages at Terrace Greene in the starting from $2,899. The second greatest value Radiant apartment is the The Lexington (Greens) Model at Northridge Apartments starting at $1,815 with a $1.42 price per square foot in the Lake View of Culpeper neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Radiant apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Villages at Terrace Greene | Ashton 3x3.5 | 3BR,3.5BA | $1.51 |
| Northridge Apartments | The Lexington (Greens) | 3BR,2BA | $1.42 |
| Berkmar Landing Apartments | B1 | 2BR,2BA | $1.52 |
| Arbors at 29 North | 2 Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.40 |
| Mountain View | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.20 |
| Park's Edge Apartments | C1 (50% AMI) | 3BR,2BA | $1.51 |
| Treesdale | The Ivy | 2BR,2BA | $1.19 |
| Round Hill Meadows | The Rapidan | 2BR,2BA | $1.03 |
| Southridge Apartments | 2 Bed 1 Bath | 2BR,1BA | $1.55 |
| Ryan School Apartments | Two Bedroom | 2BR,1BA | $1.51 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Radiant, VA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Radiant, VA
Frequently Asked Questions about Radiant
What type of rentals are currently available in Radiant?
There are currently 48 Apartments for Rent in Radiant, VA with pricing that ranges from $688 to $3,955. There are also 33 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Radiant ranging from $1,300 to $4,500.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Radiant?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Radiant ranges from $1,300 to $4,500 with an average monthly rent of $2,393.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Radiant?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Radiant range from $1,258 to $3,711, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,945 to $3,300. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,300 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $1,489.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.