Your message has been sent! Thank you!

12315 Touchton Dr

(813) 598-9959
Check Availability
Tampa, FL 33617

Contact

12315 Touchton Dr

Tampa, FL 33617
(813) 598-9959
12315 Touchton Dr in Tampa, FL - Building Photo
2 Bedroom - Townhome for Rent
  • 2BR, 1.5BA Townhome
  • $1,950 Pricing
  • 1,143 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 12315 Touchton Dr

12315 Touchton Dr is located in the Temple Terrace Neighborhood and 33617 Zip code of Tampa, FL.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Lease Terms

  • 12

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$100

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

12315 Touchton Dr, Tampa, FL 33617

Frequently Asked Questions about 12315 Touchton Dr

What type of rental is available at 12315 Touchton Dr?

There is currently a 2 Bed 1 Bath Townhome for rent with 1,143 sq ft listed at 12315 Touchton Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 12315 Touchton Dr?

The rental at 12315 Touchton Dr is currently listed at $1,950.

What area of town is 12315 Touchton Dr located in?

Located in the Temple Terrace Neighborhood, 12315 Touchton Dr is in the 33617 Zip Code of Tampa, FL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 12315 Touchton Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Museum of Science and Industry

4801 E Fowler Ave
2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Publix

11502 N 53rd St
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Staples

11806 Bruce B Downs Blvd
4 minute drive / 2.3 miles away

Walmart

2701 E Fletcher Ave
5 minute drive / 2.4 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of South Florida at Tampa - Tampa Campus

4202 East Fowler Ave
4 minute drive / 1.47 miles away

Everest University, Brandon - Everest University, Brandon

3924 Coconut Palm Drive
12 minute drive / 6.0 miles away

Southwest Florida College - Tampa

3910 Riga Boulevard
13 minute drive / 6.13 miles away

Groceries

Publix

11502 N 53rd St
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Winn Dixie

13508 N Florida Ave
9 minute drive / 4.37 miles away

Aldi

17520 Bruce B Downs Blvd
10 minute drive / 5.0 miles away

Hospitals

Adventhealth Tampa

3100 E Fletcher Ave
4 minute drive / 2.2 miles away

Adventhealth Carrollwood

7171 N Dale Mabry Hwy
16 minute drive / 7.72 miles away

Tampa General Hospital

1 Tampa General Cir
20 minute drive / 9.47 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

Saigon Bay

2373 E Fowler Ave
5 minute drive / 2.63 miles away

Salem's

2302 E Fletcher Ave
5 minute drive / 2.65 miles away

Jerk Hut Grill

2101 E Fowler Ave
5 minute drive / 2.8 miles away

Shopping Centers

Terrace North

12810-12850 N 56th St
1 minute drive / 0.34 miles away

Fitz Plaza

11722 N 56th St
1 minute drive / 0.37 miles away

Terrace Walk Plaza

5611-5771 E Fowler Ave
1 minute drive / 0.49 miles away

12315 Touchton Dr has 5 shopping centers within 0.6 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Northeast Tampa

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $735
View Rentals

Northeast

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $735
View Rentals

Belmont Heights

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $735
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Tampa Studio Apartments $1,762$735$4,600
Tampa 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,813$550$5,330
Tampa 2 Bedroom Apartments $2,170$619$7,995
Tampa 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,632$649$9,918
Tampa 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,764$509$10,000+
Tampa 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,935$750$9,656

Browse Top Apartments in Tampa

Viewing: 12315 Touchton Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 05/18/2026