Your message has been sent! Thank you!

13754 Mango Dr

(619) 313-4500
Check Availability
Del Mar, CA 92014

Contact

13754 Mango Dr

Del Mar, CA 92014
(619) 313-4500
13754 Mango Dr in Del Mar, CA - Building Photo
1 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
Unit Unit 234
  • 1BR, 1BA Condo
  • $2,795 Pricing
  • 609 Square Feet
  • 09-04-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (619) 313-4500 to request a tour.

About 13754 Mango Dr

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in a quiet, gated Del Mar community west of I-5 and just minutes from the coast. Situated on the second floor, this freshly updated home features brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, all-new lighting, new vertical blinds, and a completely refreshed kitchen and bathroom. The kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, Carrera quartz countertops, and a full suite of brand-new stainless steel appliances, including a gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. The beautifully updated bathroom carries the same finishes throughout with matching white shaker cabinetry and Carrera quartz countertops, along with a bathtub/shower and a stylish backlit mirror. The home also offers generous hallway cabinetry, as well as a patio area just outside of the front door, perfect for relaxing outdoors. One assigned off-street parking space is included within the gated parking area. Residents can enjoy the community pool, spa, BBQ area and on-site laundry, all within a quiet, well-maintained gated setting. The location is hard to beat. Everyday conveniences including Vons, CVS, Starbucks, restaurants, and other shopping are nearby, while One Paseo and Del Mar Highlands Town Center are just minutes away. Enjoy easy access to Del Mar Village, Torrey Pines State Beach and Reserve, nearby canyon trails, the Del Mar Racetrack, UCSD, and La Jolla. With I-5 close by, commuting throughout San Diego is convenient while still enjoying the benefits of living west of the freeway near the coast. One small pet (15 lbs. max) allowed with $50/month pet rent. 12-month lease. Tenant responsible for all utilities. Co-signers allowed. To set up a showing please call or go to: Cabrillo Properties DRE#02066091 814 Morena Blvd Suite 101 San Diego, CA 92110 - Office 3D Walkthrough: Coming Soon! AMENITIES: * Microwave * Dishwasher * Renovated * Community Pool * Community Spa * Community BBQ * 2nd Floor * Gated Community * Quartz Countertops * Updated * Ceiling Fans * Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring * Community Laundry * Gas Range * off street parking * New Flooring * All New Applicances * 1 assigned parking space * White cabinets By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

13754 Mango Dr is located in the Del Mar Heights Neighborhood and 92014 Zip code of Del Mar, CA.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
Google Map

Map

13754 Mango Dr, Del Mar, CA 92014

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Parks

    Exceptionally large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Noise Level

    Few sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 13754 Mango Dr

What type of rental is available at 13754 Mango Dr?

There is currently a 1 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent with 609 sq ft listed at 13754 Mango Dr. It is Available September 4, 2026.

How much is the rent at 13754 Mango Dr?

The rental at 13754 Mango Dr is currently listed at $2,795.

What area of town is 13754 Mango Dr located in?

Located in the Del Mar Heights Neighborhood, 13754 Mango Dr is in the 92014 Zip Code of Del Mar, CA.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 13754 Mango Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Birch Aquarium at Scripps

2300 Expedition Way
12 minute drive / 5.77 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

4333 La Jolla Village Dr
12 minute drive / 6.0 miles away

Michaels

8136 Mira Mesa Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.35 miles away

Target

8251 Mira Mesa Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.62 miles away

Colleges and Universities

MiraCosta College - San Elijo Campus

3333 Manchester Avenue
10 minute drive / 4.69 miles away

University of California, San Diego - Main Campus

9500 Gilman Dr
10 minute drive / 4.89 miles away

Groceries

Vons

2606 Del Mar Heights Rd
1 minute drive / 0.23 miles away

Albertsons

479 Encinitas Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.91 miles away

Hospitals

Scripps Green Hospital

10666 North Torrey Pines Road
7 minute drive / 3.68 miles away

Scripps Memorial Hospital La Jolla

9888 Genesee Avenue
10 minute drive / 4.72 miles away

Jacobs Medical Center At Uc San Diego Health

9300 Campus Point Dr
11 minute drive / 5.18 miles away

Parks and Recreation

La Jolla Shores

La Jolla
15 minute drive / 7.05 miles away

13754 Mango Dr has 1 park within 7.1 miles, including La Jolla Shores.

Shopping Centers

Beachside Del Mar

2602-2690 Del Mar Heights Rd
1 minute drive / 0.24 miles away

One Paseo

El Camino Real @ Del Mar Heights Road
2 minute drive / 0.83 miles away

Del Mar Highlands Town Center

3433-3545 Del Mar Heights Rd
3 minute drive / 1.03 miles away

13754 Mango Dr has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Transit Stations

Solana Beach-Coaster

Lomas Santa Fe Dr
6 minute drive / 3.26 miles away

Sorrento Valley-Coaster

Sorrento Valley Blvd
7 minute drive / 3.56 miles away

Encinitas-Coaster

11 W E St
15 minute drive / 7.15 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

North Rios

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $2,150
View Rentals

North Shore Cities

Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,780
View Rentals

Del Mar Heights

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $2,700
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Del Mar Studio Apartments $2,937$2,445$3,452
Del Mar 1 Bedroom Apartments $3,577$2,150$5,825
Del Mar 2 Bedroom Apartments $5,548$3,045$10,000+
Del Mar 3 Bedroom Apartments $6,213$4,599$10,000+
2 Bedroom Homes$7,918$3,700$10,000+
3 Bedroom Homes$9,863$4,195$10,000+
4 Bedroom Homes$21,220$5,250$10,000+
5 Bedroom Homes$44,142$10,000$10,000+
6 Bedroom Homes$23,000$10,000$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in Del Mar

Viewing: 13754 Mango Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/29/2026