Unit SI FL6-ID1022408P
- 1BR, 1BA
- $4,916
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$4,673Required Monthly Fees$243Total Monthly Price$4,916 - 968 Square Feet
- 07-06-2026 Availability
Unit SI FL6-ID1022408P Lease Information
Unit Price
- $4,916Base Rent: $4,673Required Monthly Fees: $243
About 1600 S Eads St
The advertised rate of $4,864/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 3, 2026. Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be higher if billed in multiple payments. Welcome to your stylish 1-bedroom + den retreat in the heart of National Landing! Feel at home in this apartment, your perfect home base for exploring Arlington and Washington, D.C. with incredible ease. This bright and modern 1-bedroom + den, 1-bathroom apartment is thoughtfully designed for comfort and convenience. The spacious master bedroom features two comfortable queen-size beds. The cozy and private den has a comfortable full-size bed. Relax in the welcoming living area with a TV, or prepare meals in the fully equipped kitchen. In-unit conveniences include a washer and dryer for a hassle-free stay. Stay connected with fast Wi-Fi, perfect for remote work and streaming. Please display your parking permit at all times to avoid being towed. This apartment is in the heart of National Landing (Crystal City), a vibrant and well-connected neighborhood perfect for both business and leisure travel to the D.C. area. Enjoy great local dining at The Freshman, Enjera Restaurant, and Los Tios Grill. Fun bars and nightlife include Highline RxR and Freddie's Beach Bar. You are just a few Metro stops from the National Mall, home to the world-class Smithsonian Museums like the National Air and Space Museum, and a short distance from Arlington National Cemetery. You are just a 3-block walk from both the Crystal City & Pentagon City Metro Stations, putting all of D.C.'s landmarks at your fingertips. The Reagan National Airport (DCA) is just one Metro stop away, making for a stress-free commute. You are right next to the iconic 18-mile Mount Vernon Trail, perfect for a scenic bike ride, run, or walk along the Potomac River. For your convenience, a large and modern Whole Foods Market is located just a short walk away. All guests must be registered prior to arrival with the full name and a valid government-issued ID for each guest before check-in. IDs are required at the front desk for building access. Unregistered guests are not permitted. Failure to provide this information in advance may result in cancellation of the reservation, as per building regulations. Quiet hours are between 10:00 PM and 8:00 AM. If the property is left in excessively poor condition, an additional cleaning fee will be applied. Smoking inside will result in a $300 fine and an unauthorized party will result in a $300 fine. Washcloths and bath towels are not included. [SI]