Unit Unit 1508
- 2BR, 2BA Condo
- $4,480
Total Monthly Price
Base Rent$4,450Required Monthly Fees$30Total Monthly Price$4,480 - 1,060 Square Feet
- 06-01-2026 Availability
Unit Unit 1508 Lease Information
Unit Price
- $4,480Base Rent: $4,450Required Monthly Fees: $30
About 3305 Columbine Dr
Escape to Steamboat: Seasonal or Annual Lease Available Now! Indulge in the ultimate Steamboat experience with this top-floor, 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo, complete with a 2-car garage. Perfectly situated for your winter adventures, this completely remodeled gem is available for lease from June 1, 2026 through May 31, 2027. Full or partial lease of these dates may be considered. Prime Location & Amenities: Nestled in one of the most coveted spots within Sunray Meadows, you're just a leisurely 10-minute stroll from the ski resort. Alternatively, hop on the complimentary year-round bus for effortless access to the mountain or explore the vibrant local scene. Stylish & Comfortable Living: This condo is designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The updated kitchen boasts a granite breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and sleek white shaker cabinets. Gather in the adjacent dining area or step onto the deck for a BBQ amidst breathtaking scenery. The inviting living room, adorned with rustic barn wood accents, beckons you to unwind by the fireplace after an exhilarating day on the slopes. Retreat to the spacious master bedroom, complete with an ensuite bathroom and a private covered patio – your personal sanctuary. The oversized laundry room, equipped with a washer and dryer, adds convenience and ample storage space. Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity to experience the magic of Steamboat Springs this winter! Contact us today to secure your seasonal lease. Tenant will pay a one time $65 application fee and $500 leasing admin fee. There is a $30/mo fee as well. By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.