Your message has been sent! Thank you!

347 Ruby Elm Ave

(205) 824-5008
Check Availability
Huntsville, AL 35810

Contact

347 Ruby Elm Ave

Huntsville, AL 35810
(205) 824-5008
347 Ruby Elm Ave in Huntsville, AL - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,750 Pricing
  • 1,537 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 347 Ruby Elm Ave

347 Ruby Elm Ave is located in the 35810 Zip code of Huntsville, AL.

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 2-Car Garage
  • Central Heat
  • Convenient Location!
  • Covered Back Patio
  • Driveway
  • Kitchen Island
  • Large Pantry
  • Laundry Connections
  • Laundry Room
  • LVP in Main Areas
  • New Construction!
  • Pet Friendly

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
Google Map

Map

347 Ruby Elm Ave, Huntsville, AL 35810

Frequently Asked Questions about 347 Ruby Elm Ave

What type of rental is available at 347 Ruby Elm Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,537 sq ft listed at 347 Ruby Elm Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 347 Ruby Elm Ave?

The rental at 347 Ruby Elm Ave is currently listed at $1,750.

What area of town is 347 Ruby Elm Ave located in?

347 Ruby Elm Ave is in the 35810 Zip Code of Huntsville, AL.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 347 Ruby Elm Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Kroger

6070 Moores Mill Rd
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Lowe's

3505 Memorial Pky NW
5 minute drive / 2.74 miles away

Walgreens

3500 Mastin Lake Rd NW
7 minute drive / 3.72 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Alabama A&M University

4900 Meridian St
5 minute drive / 1.87 miles away

Oakwood University

7000 Adventist Blvd NW
13 minute drive / 6.14 miles away

The University of Alabama in Huntsville

301 Sparkman Dr
15 minute drive / 7.18 miles away

Groceries

Kroger

6070 Moores Mill Rd
4 minute drive / 2.09 miles away

Save-A-Lot

3505 Pulaski Pike NW
8 minute drive / 3.76 miles away

Publix

310 Pelham Ave SW
12 minute drive / 6.03 miles away

Hospitals

Huntsville Hospital

101 Sivley Rd
13 minute drive / 6.17 miles away

Unity Psychiatric Care - Huntsville

5315 Millenium Drive, Nw
14 minute drive / 6.68 miles away

Crestwood Medical Center

1 Hospital Dr Sw
17 minute drive / 8.04 miles away

Shopping Centers

South Huntsville Square

10000-10020 S Memorial Pky
1 minute drive / 0.35 miles away

Village Center

7914 S Memorial Pky
1 minute drive / 0.59 miles away

South Huntsville Square II

9034 N Memorial Pky
2 minute drive / 0.81 miles away

347 Ruby Elm Ave has 5 shopping centers within 2.0 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Dallas Mills Five Points

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $655
View Rentals

Old Town Twickenham

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $655
View Rentals

North Huntsville

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $700
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Huntsville Studio Apartments $1,194$599$1,923
Huntsville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,269$600$3,807
Huntsville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,528$725$3,440
Huntsville 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,793$899$6,506
Huntsville 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,938$800$2,995

Browse Top Apartments in Huntsville

Viewing: 347 Ruby Elm Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/04/2026