Your message has been sent! Thank you!

360 Warrenton Dr

(404) 493-0861
Check Availability
Douglasville, GA 30134

Contact

360 Warrenton Dr

Douglasville, GA 30134
(404) 493-0861
360 Warrenton Dr in Douglasville, GA - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2.5BA Home
  • $2,125 Pricing
  • 1,786 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 360 Warrenton Dr

Charming 3 beds,2.5 bath,1,786 sqft home in Douglasville! Open kitchen concept with updated counters and a spacious living room. Primary suite with attached bathroom. Spacious backyard,great for gatherings! Pets accepted on a case by case basis. Additional admin fees apply. The Fireplace is decorative. Schedule your showing today! This home is as-is. LEASE TERM:1-2 years This home may be located within a Homeowners Association (HOA) community. If so,residents will be responsible for adhering to all HOA rules and regulations. Please contact your agent or landlord's agent for more information. MLS ID 7813371

360 Warrenton Dr is located in the Paulding County Neighborhood and 30134 Zip code of Douglasville, GA.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Kitchen Amenities

  • Disposal
  • Dishwasher
Google Map

Map

360 Warrenton Dr, Douglasville, GA 30134

Getting Around

  • 10 / 100 Not walkable

    Other transportation modes are needed to reach day-to-day needs

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 20 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Shopping

    Few or no shops within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Parks

    Moderate amount of park space nearby

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 360 Warrenton Dr

What type of rental is available at 360 Warrenton Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,786 sq ft listed at 360 Warrenton Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 360 Warrenton Dr?

The rental at 360 Warrenton Dr is currently listed at $2,125.

What area of town is 360 Warrenton Dr located in?

Located in the Paulding County Neighborhood, 360 Warrenton Dr is in the 30134 Zip Code of Douglasville, GA.

Nearby Schools

Connie Dugan Elementary School

Paulding County School District
1362 Winn Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (644 Students)
7/10

South Paulding High School

Paulding County School District
1364 Winn Road
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1861 Students)
4/10

Irma C. Austin Middle School

Paulding County School District
3490 Ridge Road
Public School - Grades 6-8 (742 Students)
4/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 360 Warrenton Dr.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

5864 Fairburn Rd
10 minute drive / 5.03 miles away

Walmart

7001 Concourse Pky
10 minute drive / 5.05 miles away

Lowe's

7001 Douglas Blvd
11 minute drive / 5.34 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Chattahoochee Technical College - Paulding Campus

400 Nathan Dean Boulevard
17 minute drive / 7.96 miles away

Groceries

Publix

7953 Villa Rica Hwy
11 minute drive / 5.56 miles away

Kroger

4400 Brownsville Rd
13 minute drive / 6.13 miles away

Aldi

2990 Chapel Hill Rd
13 minute drive / 6.15 miles away

Hospitals

Wellstar Douglas Hospital

8954 Hospital Drive
11 minute drive / 5.34 miles away

Wellstar Paulding Hospital

2518 Jimmy Lee Smith Parkway
15 minute drive / 7.09 miles away

Tanner Medical Center Villa Rica

601 Dallas Highway
18 minute drive / 8.42 miles away

Shopping Centers

Brownsville Square Shopping Center

6525 Highway 92
5 minute drive / 1.98 miles away

Springwood Village

921 Dallas Hwy
5 minute drive / 2.77 miles away

New Market Shopping Center

Hwy 5 Rte 8
8 minute drive / 3.99 miles away

360 Warrenton Dr has 5 shopping centers within 4.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Mill Glen

1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $859
View Rentals

Tributary at New Manchester

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $800
View Rentals

Stewarts Mill

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $859
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Douglasville Studio Apartments $1,258$859$2,215
Douglasville 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,457$956$3,128
Douglasville 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,740$859$3,982
Douglasville 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,073$1,219$4,932
2 Bedroom Homes$1,577$1,000$4,500
3 Bedroom Homes$1,956$1,199$4,399
4 Bedroom Homes$2,209$1,000$3,500
5 Bedroom Homes$2,622$1,860$5,500
6 Bedroom Homes$2,575$2,435$2,675
7 Bedroom Homes$3,000$3,000$3,000

Browse Top Apartments in Douglasville

Viewing: 360 Warrenton Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/31/2026