Your message has been sent! Thank you!

4104 Old Glory Dr

(704) 935-5930
Check Availability
Concord, NC 28025

Contact

4104 Old Glory Dr

Concord, NC 28025
(704) 935-5930
4104 Old Glory Dr in Concord, NC - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $1,495 Pricing
  • 1,009 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

About 4104 Old Glory Dr

4104 Old Glory Dr is located in the 28025 Zip code of Concord, NC.

Property Contact Info

Lease Terms

  • 12

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Interior Features

  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Range
Google Map

Map

4104 Old Glory Dr, Concord, NC 28025

Frequently Asked Questions about 4104 Old Glory Dr

What type of rental is available at 4104 Old Glory Dr?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent with 1,009 sq ft listed at 4104 Old Glory Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 4104 Old Glory Dr?

The rental at 4104 Old Glory Dr is currently listed at $1,495.

What area of town is 4104 Old Glory Dr located in?

4104 Old Glory Dr is in the 28025 Zip Code of Concord, NC.

Nearby Schools

Central Cabarrus High

Cabarrus County School District
505 State Highway 49
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1305 Students)
4/10

C. C. Griffin Middle School

Cabarrus County School District
7650 Griffin's Gate Drive
Public School - Grades 6-8 (959 Students)
4/10

Rocky River Elementary

Cabarrus County School District
5454 Rocky River Road
Public School - Grades PK-5 (741 Students)
5/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 4104 Old Glory Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Charlotte Motor Speedway

5555 Concord Pkwy S
14 minute drive / 6.68 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

Stough Rd & Hwy 49
4 minute drive / 2.08 miles away

Walgreens

735 Cabarrus Ave W
6 minute drive / 3.24 miles away

Aldi

961 Concord Pky S
7 minute drive / 3.65 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College - South Campus

1531 Trinity Church Road
15 minute drive / 7.37 miles away

University of North Carolina at Charlotte

9201 University City Blvd
21 minute drive / 10.04 miles away

Central Piedmont Community College - Cato Campus

8120 Grier Road
23 minute drive / 11.2 miles away

Groceries

Food Lion

860 S Union St
5 minute drive / 1.94 miles away

Aldi

961 Concord Pky S
7 minute drive / 3.65 miles away

Hospitals

Carolinas Medical Center - Northeast

920 Church St N
11 minute drive / 5.46 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Reedy Creek

2900 Rocky River Road
21 minute drive / 10.17 miles away

4104 Old Glory Dr has 1 park within 10.2 miles, including Reedy Creek.

Shopping Centers

Southgate Commons

3469-3501 US Highway 601 S
4 minute drive / 1.46 miles away

Concord Crossing Shopping Center

595 Highway 601 Byp S
5 minute drive / 1.7 miles away

South Union Shopping Center

834-860 Union St S
5 minute drive / 1.97 miles away

4104 Old Glory Dr has 5 shopping centers within 3.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Old Concord Middle School

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $800
View Rentals

South Corban Avenue

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $800
View Rentals

Hartsell School

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $800
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Concord Studio Apartments $1,376$920$2,425
Concord 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,564$800$3,260
Concord 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,853$1,020$4,026
Concord 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,966$1,335$4,327
Concord 4 Bedroom Apartments $2,476$1,653$2,970

Browse Top Apartments in Concord

Viewing: 4104 Old Glory Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 06/29/2026