Your message has been sent! Thank you!

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr

(858) 442-2643
Check Availability
San Diego, CA 92037

Contact

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr

San Diego, CA 92037
(858) 442-2643
6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr in San Diego, CA - Building Photo
6 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 6BR, 7.5BA Home
  • $27,500 Pricing
  • 6,328 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (858) 442-2643 to request a tour.

About 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr

An extraordinary estate???????????????????????????????????????? - Casa Blanca - is a gated grand Mediterranean residence resting upon an exceptionally private half-acre setting with panoramic views of the city sweeping southwesterly to white water ocean views. The residence consists of 6 bedrooms (all with en suite bathrooms) and 7.5 baths,has a breathtaking backyard with pool and spa,and a 3-car garage plus a motor court all in a coveted location perched atop Mt. Soledad. The residence is walking distance to the Mt. Soledad Memorial Cross,and has immediate access to all La Jolla beaches,the 5 and 52 freeways,and multiple points in Pacific Beach. The residence is in pristine condition and comes fully furnished. MLS# 260023252

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr is located in the 92037 Zip code of San Diego, CA.

Property Contact Info

Property Information

  • Furnished

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style

Recreation and Fitness

  • Pool

Interior Features

  • Heating
  • Air Conditioning
Google Map

Map

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr, San Diego, CA 92037

Getting Around

  • 40 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 40 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 100 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 70 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 60 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Parks

    Exceptionally large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr

What type of rental is available at 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr?

There is currently a 6 Bed 7 Bath Home for rent with 6,328 sq ft listed at 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr?

The rental at 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr is currently listed at $27,500.

What area of town is 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr located in?

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr is in the 92037 Zip Code of San Diego, CA.

Nearby Schools

La Jolla High School

San Diego Unified School District
750 Nautilus St.
Public School - Grades 9-12 (1174 Students)
10/10

Muirlands Middle School

San Diego Unified School District
1056 Nautilus St.
Public School - Grades 6-8 (742 Students)
9/10

La Jolla Elementary School

San Diego Unified School District
1111 Marine St.
Public School - Grades K-5 (566 Students)
10/10
School data provided by GreatSchools.
details
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on scale of 1 (below average) and to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider needs as part of the school selection process.

About GreatSchools Data on ApartmentHomeLiving.com.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Birch Aquarium at Scripps

2300 Expedition Way
5 minute drive / 1.83 miles away

Timken Museum of Art

1500 El Prado
20 minute drive / 9.48 miles away

Reuben H. Fleet Science Center

1875 El Prado
20 minute drive / 9.56 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Macy's

4333 La Jolla Village Dr
6 minute drive / 2.97 miles away

Costco

7803 Othello Ave
12 minute drive / 5.82 miles away

Target

3245 Sports Arena Blvd
14 minute drive / 6.55 miles away

Colleges and Universities

University of California, San Diego - Main Campus

9500 Gilman Dr
6 minute drive / 3.04 miles away

San Diego Mesa College

7250 Mesa College Drive
11 minute drive / 5.29 miles away

Groceries

Food 4 Less

4995 Shawline St
10 minute drive / 5.08 miles away

Ralphs

3345 Sports Arena Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.52 miles away

Vons

2606 Del Mar Heights Rd
16 minute drive / 7.7 miles away

Hospitals

Jacobs Medical Center At Uc San Diego Health

9300 Campus Point Dr
6 minute drive / 2.95 miles away

Scripps Memorial Hospital La Jolla

9888 Genesee Avenue
7 minute drive / 3.51 miles away

Scripps Green Hospital

10666 North Torrey Pines Road
8 minute drive / 3.97 miles away

Military Bases

San Diego Marine Corps Recruit Depot

16 minute drive / 7.58 miles away

US Marine Corp Recruit Depot

16 minute drive / 7.63 miles away

Pacific Fleet Training Center

17 minute drive / 8.15 miles away

Parks and Recreation

La Jolla Shores

La Jolla
4 minute drive / 1.57 miles away

Belmont Park

3146 Mission Blvd
10 minute drive / 4.78 miles away

Ocean Beach

1950 Abbott St.
13 minute drive / 6.29 miles away

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr has 5 parks within 9.3 miles, including La Jolla Shores, Belmont Park, Ocean Beach, Old Town State Historic Park, and San Diego Zoo.

Restaurants and Dining

Casa de Reyes

2754 Calhoun Street
14 minute drive / 6.63 miles away

Waterfront Bar and Grill

2044 Kettner Blvd.
19 minute drive / 9.17 miles away

Sammy's Woodfired Pizza

770 Fourth Avenue
21 minute drive / 10.16 miles away

Shopping Centers

La Jolla Country Market

1030 Torrey Pines Rd
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

La Jolla Market Place

7514 Girard Ave
3 minute drive / 1.32 miles away

La Jolla Plaza

1271-1277 Prospect St
4 minute drive / 1.36 miles away

6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.

Transit Stations

Sorrento Valley-Coaster

Sorrento Valley Blvd
9 minute drive / 4.57 miles away

Old Town Transit Center-Blue Line

Congress St
14 minute drive / 6.58 miles away

Old Town Transit Center-Green Line

Congress St
14 minute drive / 6.58 miles away

Nearby Neighborhoods

La Jolla Farms

Studio to 7 Bedroom Apartments from $1,600
View Rentals

Torrey Pines

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $2,199
View Rentals

Torrey Pines

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $2,199
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
San Diego Studio Apartments $2,356$900$5,500
San Diego 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,915$1,180$10,000+
San Diego 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,747$819$10,000+
San Diego 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,748$1,165$10,000+
San Diego 4 Bedroom Apartments $4,180$719$10,000+
San Diego 5 Bedroom Apartments $8,691$1,074$10,000+

Browse Top Apartments in San Diego

Viewing: 6692 La Jolla Scenic S Dr | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/25/2026