Your message has been sent! Thank you!

7256 Pershing Ave

(858) 999-5331
Check Availability
St. Louis, MO 63130

Contact

7256 Pershing Ave

St. Louis, MO 63130
(858) 999-5331
7256 Pershing Ave in St. Louis, MO - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Townhome for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Townhome
  • $3,795 Pricing
  • 2,178 Square Feet
  • Available Now Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (858) 999-5331 to request a tour.

About 7256 Pershing Ave

Available June 1, 2026. This top-floor 3 bed, 2 full bathroom apartment is a rare find! With 2,200 sq. ft. of space, it offers the best of everything spacious living, comfort, and style. Step into the magazine-worthy living room, complete with soaring vaulted ceilings, a 70" 4K flat-screen TV, and a balcony overlooking the Flynn Park. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and is completed with a sleek eat-in breakfast bar. Natural light fills the bedrooms, each offering generous closet space. Other perks include in-unit laundry, garaged parking, and additional basement storage. Enjoy the convenience of in-unit laundry, garaged parking, and basement storage. Walking from Flynn Park (basketball courts, tennis) and local-favorite Taco Buddha. The building is managed by a local owner who is a WashU alum. Managed by a local owner with responsive maintenance and direct point of contact when needed. Please feel free to reach out with any questions or to schedule a tour. Thanks for viewing! Charming duplex on Pershing Avenue between University City and Clayton, directly across from Flynn Park. Well-maintained property with updated HVAC, plumbing, electrical, and major building systems, complemented by a beautifully landscaped front garden and welcoming entry. Features include attached garage parking (one dedicated space per unit), additional driveway parking, ample street parking, basement storage, and in-unit laundry in both apartments. Locally managed by a responsive owner and conveniently located across from Flynn Park, close to great restaurants and between WashU and Clayton.

7256 Pershing Ave is located in the University City Neighborhood and 63130 Zip code of St. Louis, MO.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Parking Info and Fees

Garage Parking

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Interior Features

  • Storage Space
  • Fireplace
  • Washer/Dryer
  • Air Conditioning

Kitchen Amenities

  • Dishwasher
  • Range
  • Refrigerator
  • Microwave

Living Area Features

  • Hardwood Floors

Unique Amenities

  • Garage Available
Google Map

Map

7256 Pershing Ave, St. Louis, MO 63130

Getting Around

  • 60 / 100 Moderately walkable

    Most day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 60 / 100 Good public transit

    Walking distance to rapid transit and frequent bus lines

  • 60 / 100 Moderately bikeable

    Suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 80 / 100 Very car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a very low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 80 / 100 Restaurants

    Wide variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Cafes

    Variety of cafés within a few minutes

  • 70 / 100 Nightlife

    Several bars within a few minutes

  • 80 / 100 Shopping

    Wide variety of shops within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Parks

    Exceptionally large amount of park space within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 7256 Pershing Ave

What type of rental is available at 7256 Pershing Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Townhome for rent with 2,178 sq ft listed at 7256 Pershing Ave. It is Available Now.

How much is the rent at 7256 Pershing Ave?

The rental at 7256 Pershing Ave is currently listed at $3,795.

What area of town is 7256 Pershing Ave located in?

Located in the University City Neighborhood, 7256 Pershing Ave is in the 63130 Zip Code of St. Louis, MO.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 7256 Pershing Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

6733 Clayton Rd
3 minute drive / 1.05 miles away

Aldi

7701 Olive Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Menards

1700 S Hanley Rd
5 minute drive / 1.88 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Fontbonne University

6800 Wydown Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.63 miles away

Washington University in St. Louis

One Brookings Drive
1 minute drive / 0.66 miles away

Saint Louis Community College - Forest Park Campus

5600 Oakland
5 minute drive / 2.66 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

7701 Olive Blvd
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Schnucks

8867 Ladue Rd
5 minute drive / 1.89 miles away

Hospitals

Ssm Health St. Mary's Hospital - St Louis

6420 Clayton Rd
3 minute drive / 1.23 miles away

Metropolitan St. Louis Psychiatric Center

5351 Delmar Boulevard
4 minute drive / 2.33 miles away

Barnes-Jewish Hospital

1 Barnes Jewish Hospital Plz
6 minute drive / 3.14 miles away

Military Bases

US Army Reserve Center

8 minute drive / 4.19 miles away

Lambert-St Louis Air National Guard

15 minute drive / 7.18 miles away

Price Support Center

17 minute drive / 8.23 miles away

Restaurants and Dining

The Hard Rock Cafe

1820 Market St
13 minute drive / 6.27 miles away

Wasabi

1228 Washington Ave
14 minute drive / 6.74 miles away

Shopping Centers

6662 Delmar Blvd Shopping Center

6662 Delmar Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

University City Square

6920 Olive Blvd
2 minute drive / 0.97 miles away

Shoppers Haven

6633 Vernon Ave
3 minute drive / 1.08 miles away

7256 Pershing Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.2 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Clifton Heights

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $745
View Rentals

Lindenwood Park

1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $1,175
View Rentals

Ellendale

Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments from $750
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
St. Louis Studio Apartments $1,245$200$3,000
St. Louis 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,479$200$4,000
St. Louis 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,767$550$7,935
St. Louis 3 Bedroom Apartments $2,310$674$7,301
St. Louis 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,135$675$7,193
St. Louis 5 Bedroom Apartments $2,222$905$7,175

Browse Top Apartments in St. Louis

Viewing: 7256 Pershing Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 08/29/2026