Your message has been sent! Thank you!

902-904 Swift Ave

(920) 267-4523
Check Availability
Sheboygan, WI 53081

Contact

902-904 Swift Ave

Sheboygan, WI 53081
(920) 267-4523
902-904 Swift Ave in Sheboygan, WI - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Condo for Rent
  • 3BR, 1BA Condo
  • $1,195 Pricing
  • 10-21-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (920) 267-4523 to request a tour.

About 902-904 Swift Ave

Structure Type: Duplex. Level: Lower. Number of Bedrooms: 3 Number of Bathrooms: 1 Utilities included with rent: None. Utilities paid by tenant: All Utilities – Electric, Gas, and, Water/Sewer. Water/Sewer are billed via RUBS Lawn care and Snow Removal: Tenant Responsibility. Pets: (1) small dog or (1) cat welcome with 50% security deposit and $50 extra monthly fee. *Proof of current vaccinations records will be required* Parking: One off-street parking space is included. Additional street parking is available, subject to local regulations. Laundry: Electric Washer & Dryer Hookups in Unit Property Damage Liability Waiver: Required – You have the option to purchase a separate policy of $100,000 Property Damage Liability Waiver policy or be enrolled in the Foxen program. You must provide documentation of coverage or you will be automatically enrolled into Foxen for $15/month. Rent Reporting Service: Optional - For $4.99/month, Rent Reporting automatically reports a tenant's on-time rent payment activity to the three major credit bureaus, creating a record of credit history with the goal to improve credit profiles. Tenant Portal Fee: $5.00 per month TO SCHEDULE A SHOWING OR TO APPLY: STEP ONE: Go to Click on “Find a Rental” and scroll through the available listings. If you find an address you would like to see, click on the green box “SCHEDULE A SHOWING”. From there you can select a time to visit the property. If you would like to apply for an address, go to STEP TWO: “Apply online – Resident Application” Please note there is a $25.00 non-refundable application fee for all applicants, and any applicant 18 and over must apply. Application process includes but is not limited to background checks, eviction history, criminal history, income verification, rental history, etc. If you have further questions, please call or email admin@ PARA AGENDAR UNA DEMOSTRACION O APLICAR: PASO UNO: Ve a . Da click en “Find a Rental” y navega a través de nuestras propiedades listadas. Si encuentras una dirección la cual te gustaría ver, da click en el botón verde “SCHEDULE A SHOWING”. Ahí podrás seleccionar una fecha y hora para visitar la propiedad. Si deseas aplicar para esa dirección, ve al PASO DOS: “Apply online- Resident Application” Te recordamos que hay una cuota de $25.00 no rembolsable por aplicación para todos los aplicantes, y cualquier aplicante de 18 años o mayor necesita hacer una aplicación. El proceso de la aplicación incluye, entre otros, verificación de antecedentes, historial de desalojo, historial criminal, verificación de ingresos, historial de alquiler, etc. Si tiene más preguntas, llame al o envie un correo electrónico a admin@

902-904 Swift Ave is located in the South Lake Neighborhood and 53081 Zip code of Sheboygan, WI.

Property Contact Info

Fees and Policies

Ask About Our Fees

Pet Policy and Fees

Cats
Allowed
Dogs
Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Google Map

Map

902-904 Swift Ave, Sheboygan, WI 53081

Getting Around

  • 50 / 100 Fairly walkable

    Some day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Limited public transit

    Transit is available for some trips

  • 50 / 100 Fairly bikeable

    Somewhat suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 60 / 100 Moderately car friendly

    Good access to freeways and/or major arteries, with a low chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 60 / 100 Restaurants

    Variety of restaurants within a few minutes

  • 40 / 100 Cafes

    Some cafés within a few minutes

  • 90 / 100 Nightlife

    Exceptional variety of bars right within a few minutes

  • 50 / 100 Shopping

    Several shops within walking distance

  • 90 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 902-904 Swift Ave

What type of rental is available at 902-904 Swift Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 1 Bath Condo for rent sq ft listed at 902-904 Swift Ave. It is Available October 21, 2026.

How much is the rent at 902-904 Swift Ave?

The rental at 902-904 Swift Ave is currently listed at $1,195.

What area of town is 902-904 Swift Ave located in?

Located in the South Lake Neighborhood, 902-904 Swift Ave is in the 53081 Zip Code of Sheboygan, WI.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 902-904 Swift Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

3320 S Business Dr
4 minute drive / 1.56 miles away

Aldi

919 S Taylor Dr
5 minute drive / 1.92 miles away

Walmart

3711 S Taylor Dr
5 minute drive / 2.45 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Lakeland College

W3718 South Drive
24 minute drive / 11.64 miles away

Groceries

Aldi

919 S Taylor Dr
5 minute drive / 1.92 miles away

Hospitals

St. Nicholas Hospital

3100 Superior Ave
6 minute drive / 2.84 miles away

Aurora Sheboygan Memorial Medical Center

2629 N 7th St
6 minute drive / 2.94 miles away

Shopping Centers

S. Business Drive Shopping Center

2613-2709 S Business Dr
3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

Lakeshore Lanes Plaza

2523 S Business Dr
3 minute drive / 1.18 miles away

The Islander on South Pier

528-530 S Pier Dr
3 minute drive / 1.23 miles away

902-904 Swift Ave has 5 shopping centers within 1.5 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Sommer Pines

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $479
View Rentals

Redwing

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $479
View Rentals

Lakeview

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments from $479
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Sheboygan Studio Apartments $1,073$849$1,595
Sheboygan 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,209$479$1,845
Sheboygan 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,530$700$2,895
Sheboygan 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,864$1,225$3,275
2 Bedroom Homes$1,064$750$2,000
3 Bedroom Homes$1,674$750$4,950
4 Bedroom Homes$3,747$2,900$4,595
5 Bedroom Homes$2,997$1,500$4,495

Browse Top Apartments in Sheboygan

Viewing: 902-904 Swift Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/23/2026