Your message has been sent! Thank you!

9912 Agave Ave

(432) 238-3459
Check Availability
Odessa, TX 79765

Contact

9912 Agave Ave

Odessa, TX 79765
(432) 238-3459
9912 Agave Ave in Odessa, TX - Building Photo
3 Bedroom - Home for Rent
  • 3BR, 2BA Home
  • $2,200 Pricing
  • 09-23-2026 Availability

Schedule a Tour

Request Tour
Call us at: (432) 238-3459 to request a tour.

About 9912 Agave Ave

3 bed 2 bath 2 car garage home! Granite countertops throughout! Fresh paint! Fireplace! Located off of Loop 338 on a cul-de-sac! MLS ID 177674

9912 Agave Ave is located in the 79765 Zip code of Odessa, TX.

Property Contact Info

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Garden Style
Google Map

Map

9912 Agave Ave, Odessa, TX 79765

Getting Around

  • 20 / 100 Somewhat walkable

    Few day-to-day needs are within walking distance

  • 30 / 100 Somewhat Bikeable

    Not very suitable for bicycle commuting and/or recreation

  • 90 / 100 Exceptionally car friendly

    Excellent access to freeways and/or major arteries, with almost no chance of parking problems

Scores provided by Local Logic details

Getting to Know the Area

  • 30 / 100 Restaurants

    Some restaurants within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Cafes

    Few or no cafés within walking distance

  • 20 / 100 Nightlife

    Some bars within walking distance

  • 10 / 100 Shopping

    Few or no shops within walking distance

  • 100 / 100 Noise Level

    Virtually no sources of noise nearby

Scores provided by Local Logic

Frequently Asked Questions about 9912 Agave Ave

What type of rental is available at 9912 Agave Ave?

There is currently a 3 Bed 2 Bath Home for rent sq ft listed at 9912 Agave Ave. It is Available September 23, 2026.

How much is the rent at 9912 Agave Ave?

The rental at 9912 Agave Ave is currently listed at $2,200.

What area of town is 9912 Agave Ave located in?

9912 Agave Ave is in the 79765 Zip Code of Odessa, TX.

Points of Interest

Time and distance from 9912 Agave Ave.

Big Box and Retail

Lowe's

4101 E 42nd St
11 minute drive / 5.21 miles away

Burlington

4101 E 42nd St
11 minute drive / 5.34 miles away

Walgreens

801 Maple Ave
15 minute drive / 7.25 miles away

Colleges and Universities

The University of Texas of the Permian Basin

4901 E University
13 minute drive / 6.32 miles away

Odessa College

201 W University Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.51 miles away

Hospitals

Odessa Regional Medical Center

520 E 6th Street
16 minute drive / 7.63 miles away

Medical Center Hospital

500 W 4th Street
17 minute drive / 8.04 miles away

Shopping Centers

The Shoppes at North Park Odessa

1001 E 87th St
4 minute drive / 1.52 miles away

North Plaza

1117 E 52nd St
9 minute drive / 4.49 miles away

Sherwood Village Shopping Center

625 E 42nd St
11 minute drive / 5.23 miles away

9912 Agave Ave has 5 shopping centers within 5.4 miles.

Nearby Neighborhoods

Central Park

View Rentals

Grassland Estates

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $795
View Rentals

Fairmont Park

Studio to 5 Bedroom Apartments from $879
View Rentals

Nearby Apartments

Rental Price Ranges in the Area

BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
Odessa Studio Apartments $1,407$1,105$1,832
Odessa 1 Bedroom Apartments $1,207$562$2,401
Odessa 2 Bedroom Apartments $1,560$667$3,011
Odessa 3 Bedroom Apartments $1,775$1,091$2,600
Odessa 4 Bedroom Apartments $1,661$1,661$1,661
2 Bedroom Homes$1,737$975$2,400
3 Bedroom Homes$2,331$1,400$3,950
4 Bedroom Homes$3,206$1,650$7,500
5 Bedroom Homes$3,310$2,200$4,500

Browse Top Apartments in Odessa

Viewing: 9912 Agave Ave | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 09/22/2026