Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Fair Land Neighborhood of Roanoke, VA (40 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Fair Land area of Roanoke that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $1,054
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $1,109
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1506 Gilmer Ave NW

$925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925

Total Monthly Price
$925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1506 Gilmer Ave NW

RoanokeVA24017
property at 717 Orange Ave NW

$900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

717 Orange Ave NW

RoanokeVA24016
property at 2516 Oakland Blvd NW

$950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2516 Oakland Blvd NW

RoanokeVA24012
property at 10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

$1,023

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,023

Total Monthly Price
$1,023

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10-12 1/2 12 1/2 St

RoanokeVA24016
property at 2811 Meadows St NW

$1,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,075

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2811 Meadows St NW