
Apartments for Rent in Rock County, WI Under $1,000 (41 Rentals)


Village Green East Apartments

920 On Park Apartments

Grand Avenue Apartments

Palmer House Apartments

Chapel Drive Apartments

Water Tower Place

Colony Court Apartments LLC

Northgate Apartments LLC

Total Monthly Price
1707 Morningside Dr
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

1913 Alden Rd, Unit H

430 Harrison Ave, Unit 201

430 Harrison Ave, Unit 305

400 Gilbert St

1620 Keeler Ave

936 Harrison Ave

408 N Jackson St

2926 US-51

224 Madison St

903-903 E Milwaukee St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

4256 Fox Hills Ct

320 Highland Ave

Orfordville Meadows

Burbank Plaza Apartments

Surrey Ridge Apartments

Deerfield Townhomes

Eastpoint Townhomes

Beloit Hillcrest

Brittany I & II

KENSINGTON HOUSE APARTMENTS
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Woodlane Townhomes

2111 Refset Drive

405 W Milwaukee St

Badgerland Apartments

Marshall Apartments

349 W Grand Ave

Morningside Apartments

Janesville Garden Court

Fairbanks Flats

Village on Olympian Hill
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Parkview Terrace Apartments
Rock County, WI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rock County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rock County Studio Apartments | $1,331 | $950 | $1,480 |
| Rock County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,361 | $742 | $2,925 |
| Rock County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,631 | $925 | $2,750 |
| Rock County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,824 | $1,000 | $2,575 |
| Rock County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,063 | $1,995 | $2,150 |
Browse Apartments in Rock County
See all Apartments in RockExplore Rock County
Frequently Asked Questions about Rock County
How much are Studio apartments in Rock County?
There are currently 20 Studio Apartments in Rock County with rent ranges from $950 to $1,480 with an average price of $1,331.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Rock County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Rock County ranges from $742 to $2,925 with an average monthly rent of $1,361.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Rock County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Rock County range from $925 to $2,750. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,631.
How expensive are Rock County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 41 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Rock County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,000 to $2,575 - averaging $1,824 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.