
Apartments for Rent in Santa Fe Springs, CA (1,132 Rentals) Page 19 of 23


7918 Painter Ave

7929 Comstock Ave

11918 Greyford St

Rose Terrace Apartments

Alta Court Apartments

Centre Pointe Apartments

Broadway Cottages

Flair House

13704 Franklin St

Beverly Glen Apartments

7638 Milton Ave

Mulberry Terrace

Colima Villa Apartments

8140 Norwalk Blvd

6535 Pickering Ave

6553 Newlin Ave

Norwalk Terrace Apartments

Tahoe Manor

Eastridge Terrace Apartments

Coteau Ridge

11811 Beverly

11330 La Mirada Blvd.

Villa Mar Vista

Green Oaks Apartments, LLC.

Pine Terrace

Brighton Place

6031 Greenleaf Ave

Stonehill Apartment Complex

Comstock Apartments

Bright & Wardman Apartments

Mar Vista

6251 Milton Ave

New Orleans

Candlewood

The Milton

The Shire

14119 Mulberry Dr.

Magnolia Terrace Apartments

Carmenita Townhouse Apartments

Whittier Pines

11523 Obert Ave

11518 Obert

Oak Street Garden

13456 Camilla St

Sunshine Terrace Apartments

15067 Leffingwell Rd

Mulberry Apartments

Villa Maria Apartments

6311 Newlin Ave
Santa Fe Springs, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Santa Fe Springs?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santa Fe Springs Studio Apartments | $2,110 | $1,450 | $3,019 |
| Santa Fe Springs 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,334 | $1,350 | $4,480 |
| Santa Fe Springs 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,918 | $2,000 | $6,178 |
| Santa Fe Springs 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,461 | $2,850 | $6,685 |
Browse Top Apartments in Santa Fe Springs
Explore Santa Fe Springs
Frequently Asked Questions about Santa Fe Springs
How much are Studio apartments in Santa Fe Springs?
There are currently 288 Studio Apartments in Santa Fe Springs with rent ranges from $1,450 to $3,019 with an average price of $2,110.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Santa Fe Springs Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Santa Fe Springs ranges from $1,350 to $4,480 with an average monthly rent of $2,334.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Santa Fe Springs cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Santa Fe Springs range from $2,000 to $6,178. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,918.
How expensive are Santa Fe Springs Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 220 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Santa Fe Springs on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,850 to $6,685 - averaging $3,461 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.