Apartments for Rent in South Fork, CO Under $1,500 (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $1,684

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Red Cliff

5800 Main AveDurango, CO 81301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 1777 Edison Ave

$1,494

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,494

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1777 Edison Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 98 Robin Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

98 Robin Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 507 Murphy Dr

$1,439 - $1,444

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,444

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

507 Murphy Dr

AlamosaCO81101
property at 1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1200-1202 Alamosa Ave

AlamosaCO81101

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 118 Homestead Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

118 Homestead Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 2644 Clark St

$1,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,394

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2644 Clark St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 57 Canyon Cir

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 Canyon Cir

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 720 Cedar Creek Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

720 Cedar Creek Ave

MontroseCO81401
property at 512 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

512 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 502 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 8

502 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 522 Bell Ct

$1,194

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,194

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 10

522 Bell Ct

AlamosaCO81101
property at 711 2nd St

$1,044

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,044

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

711 2nd St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

Pagosa SpringsCO81147

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
1304 Apartments
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

1304 Apartments

1304 Florida RdDurango, CO 81301
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rendezvous Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Rendezvous Apartments

2366 Robins WayMontrose, CO 81401
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pagosa Spring Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pagosa Spring Apartments

519 Village DrPagosa Springs, CO 81147
  • Utilities Included

South Fork, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.