Apartments for Rent in Montrose, CO (113 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1332 Diamond Hill St

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 16

1332 Diamond Hill St

MontroseCO81401
property at 684 6530 Rd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

684 6530 Rd

MontroseCO81401
property at 101 S 3rd St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

101 S 3rd St

MontroseCO81401
property at 17226 Woodgate Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17226 Woodgate Rd

MontroseCO81403
property at 720 Cedar Creek Ave

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

720 Cedar Creek Ave

MontroseCO81401
property at 2033 Constitution Loop

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2033 Constitution Loop

MontroseCO81401
property at 1413 Chatam Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1413 Chatam Dr

MontroseCO81401
close
View Me
Pomona Park Townhomes
$2,457 - $3,562
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,457 - $3,562
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pomona Park Townhomes

624 Eisenhauer StGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Rya Suites
$1,649 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $1,965
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Rya Suites

2535 Knollwood DrGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Peppermill Lofts
$1,420 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Peppermill Lofts

491 28 1/4 RdGrand Junction, CO 81501
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Landing on Horizon
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,598 - $2,423
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing on Horizon

777 Horizon DrGrand Junction, CO 81506
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Copper Village Apartments
$1,725 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $2,145

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $2,145
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Copper Village Apartments

617 Balanced Rock WayGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Railyard at Rimrock
$1,460 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,460 - $2,345
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Railyard at Rimrock

800 Railyard LoopGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Slate on 25
$1,558 - $2,413
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,240
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,558 - $2,413
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Slate on 25

2494 Flat Top LnGrand Junction, CO 81505
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 347 SCR 450

$3,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 8

347 SCR 450

CrawfordCO81415
property at 550 W Main St

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

550 W Main St

CedaredgeCO81413
property at 116 Winterleaf Dr

$29,981

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$28,553
Required Monthly Fees
$1,428

Total Monthly Price
$29,981

4 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 31

116 Winterleaf Dr

TellurideCO81435
property at 3299 Lombardy Ln

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 8

3299 Lombardy Ln

CliftonCO81520
property at 109 Big Sky

$9,828

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,267
Required Monthly Fees
$561

Total Monthly Price
$9,828

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 3

109 Big Sky

Crested ButteCO81225
property at 2003 W Park St

$3,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2003 W Park St

MarbleCO81623
property at 869 Iowa Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

869 Iowa Ave

PalisadeCO81526
property at 1318 N 16th St

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1318 N 16th St

Grand JunctionCO81501
property at 515-528 Road

$1,250 - $1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

515-528 Road

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 730 US-50

$825

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825

Total Monthly Price
$825

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

730 US-50

Grand JunctionCO81503
property at 2907 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2907 Dawn Dr

Grand JunctionCO81504
property at 2909 Dawn Dr

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2909 Dawn Dr