Homes for Rent in South Fork, CO Under $2,000 (16 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done
property at 5584 County Road 600

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

5584 County Road 600

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 138 W 1st St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

Studio Rentals

Available Now

138 W 1st St

SalidaCO81201
property at 525 Washington Ave

$1,994

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,994

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

525 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 577 E Golf Pl

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

577 E Golf Pl

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 511 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

511 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 509 Washington Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

509 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 517 Washington Ave

$1,844

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,844

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

517 Washington Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 266 S 9th St

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

266 S 9th St

Pagosa SpringsCO81147

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 435 S 8th St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

435 S 8th St

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 511 Crestone Ave

$1,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,744

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 2

511 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 507 Crestone Ave

$1,694

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,694

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

507 Crestone Ave

AlamosaCO81101
property at 98 Robin Dr

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

98 Robin Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 118 Homestead Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

118 Homestead Dr

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 2644 Clark St

$1,394

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$44

Total Monthly Price
$1,394

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 10

2644 Clark St

AlamosaCO81101
property at 57 Canyon Cir

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

57 Canyon Cir

Pagosa SpringsCO81147
property at 4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

$950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950

Total Monthly Price
$950

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4760 W U.S. Hwy 160

Pagosa SpringsCO81147

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

South Fork, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.