
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Studio City, CA Under $3,800 (822 Rentals) Page 7 of 17


6636 Tujunga Ave, Unit 1

6911 Woodman Ave, Unit 09

11817 Victory Blvd, Unit 104

14024 Oxnard St, Unit 39

12423 1/2 Chandler Blvd-

1284 Havenhurst Dr, Unit 202

12410 Chandler Blvd, Unit 21

1271 N Crescent Heights Blvd, Unit 1.4

6401 Riverton Ave, Unit 104

13531 Wyandotte St, Unit 6

5744 Colfax Ave, Unit 08

5611 Fulcher Ave, Unit 19

4751 Kraft Ave, Unit 4749

13846 Sherman Way, Unit 201

6336 Tujunga Ave, Unit 2

12050 Tiara St, Unit 14

1550 Hayworth Ave, Unit Apt 6

5060 Hazeltine Ave, Unit 9

4565 Hazeltine Ave, Unit 215

12147 Magnolia Blvd, Unit 301

1781 Orchid Ave, Unit 201

1129 N Clark St, Unit 1129 N Clark

4648 Fulton Ave, Unit 102

10935 Peach Grove St, Unit 07

5915 Fair Ave, Unit 5911

10924 Camarillo St, Unit 06

5915 Fair Ave, Unit 5915

4201 Arch Dr, Unit 07

5227 Hermitage Ave, Unit 2

14418 Dickens St, Unit 14420

13626 Leadwell St, Unit 626 1-2

1737 N Sycamore Ave, Unit 211

1737 Sycamore Ave, Unit 211

1781 Orchid Ave, Unit 201

1781 Orchid Ave, Unit 201

1737 N Sycamore Ave, Unit 211

11645 Moorpark St, Unit 11647

12352 Burbank Blvd, Unit 102

7100 Hillside Ave

7100 Hillside Ave, Unit 208

6041 Whitsett Ave

11459 Collins St, Unit 202

1538 N Detroit St, Unit 3

13530 Leadwell St, Unit 8

Total Monthly Price
7230 Franklin Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1355

13800 Sherman Way, Unit 208

1760 El Cerrito Pl, Unit 15

7467 Hollywood Blvd, Unit 5

Total Monthly Price
2039 N Las Palmas Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID117
Studio City, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Studio City?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studio City Studio Apartments | $2,032 | $1,315 | $5,145 |
| Studio City 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,481 | $1,205 | $5,980 |
| Studio City 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,151 | $1,353 | $10,000+ |
| Studio City 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,042 | $1,567 | $9,000 |
| Studio City 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,407 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
| Studio City 5 Bedroom Apartments | $60,000 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Explore Studio City
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Studio City Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Studio City with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Studio City is at Harmony Gates listed at $1,205.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Studio City Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Studio City is $2,481.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Studio City Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Studio City is a 1,525 square feet unit starting from $3,719 at Avalon Studio City.
What is the average size for Studio City 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Studio City is currently 731 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.