
Apartments for Rent in Valley Glen, CA Under $2,000 (643 Rentals) Page 4 of 13


5804 Woodman

Vanowen Square Apartments

Park Manor Apartments

LOVELY 1BED Near Valley College! -- GREAT LOCATION!!! $1,000 Deposit (OAC)

Fulton Apartments

Victory Plaza Apartments

6827 Whitsett Ave

Reflections at Barbara Ann

14636-14638 Moorpark St

Saticoy Gardens

Total Monthly Price
11948 Hart St, Unit 220, Unit 220

Southoaks Pointe Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Academy Pointe Apartment Homes

Diamond Pointe

The Sherman

Total Monthly Price
5725 Burnet Ave, Unit Studio Efficiency Guest House, Unit Studio Efficiency Guest House

Total Monthly Price
11505 Hatteras St, Unit #D, Unit #D

Total Monthly Price
10871 Kling St, Unit 10871, Unit 10871

5307 Sepulveda Blvd.

Kingston

Studio Village Apartments

Heritage Park at Woodman (Senior 55+)

Harmony Gates

Total Monthly Price
15221 W Magnolia Blvd

11347 Emelita St

6333 Woodman Ave

6742 Farmdale Ave

6131 Coldwater Canyon Ave

5227 Hermitage Ave, Unit 2

5529 Bonner Ave

4402 Mammoth Ave, Unit 5

6136 Fulton Ave, Unit 9

5433 Sepulveda Blvd, Unit 1

12429 Chandler Blvd

Total Monthly Price
14900 Moorpark St, Unit SI FL3-ID1361

7249 Allott Ave, Unit 7249A

11459 Collins St, Unit 202

12050 Tiara St, Unit 14

10935 Peach Grove St, Unit 07

5461 Kester Ave, Unit 210

4660 Kester Ave, Unit 206

14747 Friar St

6114 Whitsett Ave

12410 Chandler Blvd, Unit 21

14535 Weddington St

11244 Morrison St

12423 Chandler Blvd

4660 Kester Ave, Unit 107

5744 Colfax Ave, Unit 08
Valley Glen, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Glen?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Glen Studio Apartments Under $2000 | $1,990 | $1,295 | $4,585 |
| Valley Glen 1 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $2,365 | $850 | $4,057 |
| Valley Glen 2 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $2,915 | $1,353 | $6,061 |
| Valley Glen 3 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $3,575 | $2,253 | $6,500 |
| Valley Glen 4 Bedroom Apartments Under $2000 | $4,196 | $1,303 | $6,500 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley Glen
See all Apartments in Valley GlenExplore Valley Glen
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Glen
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Glen?
There are currently 2,268 Studio Apartments in Valley Glen with rent ranges from $1,295 to $4,585 with an average price of $1,990.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Glen Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Glen ranges from $850 to $4,057 with an average monthly rent of $2,365.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Glen cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Glen range from $1,353 to $6,061. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,915.
How expensive are Valley Glen Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 873 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Glen on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,253 to $6,500 - averaging $3,575 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.