
Apartments for Rent near Valley View, PA Under $2,000 (87 Rentals) Page 2 of 2


500 Keiffer Rd

231 N Walborn Ave

1014 Chestnut St

422 Bloom St

544 S 9th St

966 S Centre St

909 Mahantongo St, Unit Apartment 2

405 N 2nd St

524 Greenwood Ave

237 S Partridge St

1715 W Market St

103 S William St

509 E Arch St

243 Pierce St

132 E Main St, Unit 1a

804 W Mulberry St

440 North St

440 Fauber St

921 W Walnut St

34 Blue Mountain Heights

526 E Main St

224 Main St

30 W Main St

929 Centre St

210 N Main St

526 N 2nd St

Wynchase III

Signature Flats at Hershey

105 W Main St

529 S Centre St

31 Union

401 Lightstreet

114-136 Irondale Rd

2100 W Norwegian St

Kreider Commons

Carmany Place Apartments
Valley View, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley View Studio Apartments | $1,634 | $1,200 | $2,776 |
| Valley View 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,660 | $650 | $2,700 |
| Valley View 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,840 | $625 | $4,218 |
| Valley View 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,057 | $1,550 | $3,000 |
| Valley View 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,197 | $705 | $2,805 |
Browse Top Apartments in Valley View
See all Apartments in Valley ViewExplore Valley View
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley View
How much are Studio apartments in Valley View?
There are currently 2 Studio Apartments in Valley View with rent ranges from $1,200 to $2,776 with an average price of $1,634.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley View Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley View ranges from $650 to $2,700 with an average monthly rent of $1,660.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley View cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley View range from $625 to $4,218. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,840.
How expensive are Valley View Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 21 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley View on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,550 to $3,000 - averaging $2,057 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.