Apartments for Rent in the Downtown Vancouver Neighborhood of Vancouver, BC with EV Charging (14 Rentals)

Done

Apartments in the Downtown Vancouver area of Vancouver with electric vehicle chargers available - A full battery for your EV without having to stop at a charger on the way home from work.

close
View Me
BLUESKY Chinatown
$1,895 - $3,450Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

BLUESKY Chinatown

183 E Georgia StVancouver, BC V6A 0E5
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Pendrell
$2,200 - $6,895Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pendrell

1108 Pendrell StVancouver, BC V6E 0C7
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Yaletown 939
$2,580 - $3,395Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Yaletown 939

939 Beatty StVancouver, BC V6Z 3C1
close
View Me
Pacific Palisades
$2,070 - $3,500Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Pacific Palisades

788 Jervis StVancouver, BC V6E 1C2
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
33 Water Street
$2,250Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

33 Water Street

33 Water StVancouver, BC V6B 1R4
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chronicle
$2,883 - $5,822Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chronicle

825 Nicola StVancouver, BC V6G 2C4
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1105 Seymour St
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1105 Seymour St

1105 Seymour StVancouver, BC V6B 0R1
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
1780 Fir
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

1780 Fir

1780 Fir StVancouver, BC V6J 3B1
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
8X Rentals
$2,400 - $3,925Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

8X Rentals

1107 Richards StVancouver, BC V6B 0S3
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$2,605 - $2,875Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Metropolitan Towers

930 Seymour StVancouver, BC V6B 1B4
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Frequently Asked Questions about Downtown Vancouver Apartments with EV Charging