
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in West Menlo Park, CA (142 Rentals)


REALM APARTMENTS

Woodside Court

Laurel Oaks Apartments

Noel Oaks Apartments

2140 Santa Cruz Ave, Unit A210, Unit A210

Total Monthly Price
350 Sharon Park Dr, Unit SI FL2-ID1271

Total Monthly Price
350 Sharon Park Dr, Unit SI FL2-ID457

Total Monthly Price
1545 San Antonio St, Unit SI FL2-ID1785

Total Monthly Price
1230 Mills St, Unit SI FL1-ID1999
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Total Monthly Price
1230 Mills St, Unit SI FL1-ID1870

Total Monthly Price
838 Roble Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1866

Total Monthly Price
743 Roble Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1497

Total Monthly Price
743 Roble Ave, Unit SI FL2-ID1498

Total Monthly Price
1545 San Antonio St, Unit SI FL3-ID1322

640 Turnbuckle Dr

453 E O'Keefe St

2137 Cooley Ave

550 Ortega Ave

2047 Montecito Ave
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

808 Lakeshore Dr.

675 Sharon Park Dr

729 Roble Ave

1071 Noel Dr

1580 San Antonio Avenue

775 Roble Ave

731-739 Fremont St

720-724 Arbor Rd

1822 Woodside Rd

1802 Woodside Rd
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

93 Amherst Ave

864 Arbor Rd

783 Roble Ave

564 University Dr

5 Nimitz Ave

837 Live Oak Ave

385 Oak Grove Ave

1035-1037 Florence Ln

850 Live Oak Ave

417 Oak Grove Ave
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

752 Live Oak Ave

1243 Laurel St

712-714 Live Oak Ave

935-937 Menlo Ave

838 Fremont Street

699 Roble Ave

1101-1105 Woodside Rd

The Welch Road Apartments

635-637 Cambridge Ave

735 Roble Ave
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
West Menlo Park, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in West Menlo Park?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Menlo Park Studio Apartments | $3,783 | $2,795 | $5,650 |
| West Menlo Park 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,296 | $2,600 | $8,310 |
| West Menlo Park 2 Bedroom Apartments | $7,312 | $3,095 | $10,000+ |
| West Menlo Park 3 Bedroom Apartments | $9,423 | $4,495 | $10,000+ |
| West Menlo Park 4 Bedroom Apartments | $13,850 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in West Menlo Park
See all Apartments in West Menlo ParkExplore West Menlo Park
West Menlo Park, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available West Menlo Park and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springline | 2Bed/2Bath N - Signature | 1,051 Sq Ft | $9,989 |
Cheapest Available West Menlo Park and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Woodside Court | 316 | $3,095 |
| Springline | 2Bed/2Bath D -Signature | $8,988 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore West Menlo Park, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in West Menlo Park, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom West Menlo Park Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom West Menlo Park Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in West Menlo Park is $7,312.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom West Menlo Park Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in West Menlo Park is a 1,051 square feet unit starting from $9,989 at Springline.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.