
Apartments for Rent in Worcester County, MA (1,965 Rentals) Page 6 of 40


24 Mechanic St

1-7 Old Mendon Street, Unit Unit 7C

10 Pratt St, Unit 2

14 Beacon St, Unit 2

43 Morris St, Unit 5

1060 Pleasant St, Unit 3

36 Lake St, Unit 1

1060 Pleasant St, Unit 2

3 E Main St, Unit 1L

70 Arlington St, Unit 3

69 Catharine St, Unit 1

507 Main St, Unit 902

50 Franklin St, Unit 820

76 Upsala St, Unit 1

98 Uncatena Ave

146 Chandler St, Unit Unit 7

146 Chandler St, Unit Unit 6

22 Wakefield St, Unit 2

19 King Philip Rd, Unit 19 king philip rd worcester,ma apt 2

100 Pilgrim Ave, Unit 2

416 Main St, Unit 2

27 Shelby St, Unit 3

90 Stanton St, Unit 2nd

66 Fairfax Rd, Unit unit-2

27 Shelby St, Unit Apt 1

50 Franklin St, Unit 421

3 Allen St, Unit 6

60 Franklin St, Unit 401

50 Franklin St, Unit 726

26 Portland St, Unit 110

50 Franklin St, Unit 1005

50 Franklin St, Unit 926

155 Eastern Ave, Unit 1

60 Franklin St, Unit 204

50 Franklin St, Unit 307

50 Franklin St, Unit 416

50 Franklin St, Unit 203

50 Franklin St, Unit 620

90 Fairfax Rd, Unit 3

76 Franklin St, Unit 17

8 Portland St, Unit 304

60 Franklin St, Unit 404

50 Franklin St, Unit 929

50 Franklin St, Unit 509

507 Main St, Unit 405

50 Franklin St, Unit 210

284 Highland St, Unit 3

378 Sunderland Rd, Unit 30

382 Sunderland Rd, Unit 18
Worcester County, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Worcester County?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester County Studio Apartments | $1,788 | $1,000 | $3,040 |
| Worcester County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,248 | $650 | $3,865 |
| Worcester County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,630 | $1,400 | $5,995 |
| Worcester County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,805 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Worcester County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,089 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Worcester County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $3,110 | $3,000 | $3,400 |
Browse Apartments in Worcester County
Explore Worcester County
Frequently Asked Questions about Worcester County
How much are Studio apartments in Worcester County?
There are currently 569 Studio Apartments in Worcester County with rent ranges from $1,000 to $3,040 with an average price of $1,788.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Worcester County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Worcester County ranges from $650 to $3,865 with an average monthly rent of $2,248.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Worcester County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Worcester County range from $1,400 to $5,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,630.
How expensive are Worcester County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 344 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Worcester County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,250 to $25,587 - averaging $2,805 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.