
Apartments for Rent in Worcester County, MA (1,965 Rentals) Page 2 of 40


Quarry Stone Apartments

Royal Worcester Apartments

Redwood Hills

Total Monthly Price
The 6Hundred

Total Monthly Price
Railroad Lofts

175 James St

Total Monthly Price
Edge Worcester

Total Monthly Price
The Elmwood

Total Monthly Price
The Rockwell

Moran Square

Total Monthly Price
The Groves at Milford

100 Wall St

Green Hill Park Apartments Worcester

Total Monthly Price
Jefferson Mills

Total Monthly Price
Halstead Holden

The Kiln

Total Monthly Price
Spencer Heights

Commons at Haynes Farm

Total Monthly Price
Avalon Northborough

Town and Country Apartments

Grafton Colonial Apartments

Total Monthly Price
25 Connector

Total Monthly Price
Baldwinville School Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Landmark Place 55+ Active Adult Community

50 Adams St

Total Monthly Price
Shrewsbury Commons

The Falls at 124 Water

Total Monthly Price
Park Village West

Portside on the Grid

Presidential Park Apartments

Plantation Towers

Heritage Gardens

Arrowpoint at Mill Street

Leominster Gardens

Voke Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Highland West

Stratton Hill Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Colton Apartments

40 & 50 Great Brook Valley Ave

Eastview Apartments

843 Main St

Ridgewood Condominiums

310 Thompson Road LLC

92 on North Main

20 Eden St

Julia Bancroft - 62+ Senior Apartments

Jack's Mill on Main

Westminster Senior Residences 62+

Meadowbrook Village
Worcester County, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Worcester County?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worcester County Studio Apartments | $1,788 | $1,000 | $3,040 |
| Worcester County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,248 | $650 | $3,865 |
| Worcester County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,630 | $1,400 | $5,995 |
| Worcester County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,805 | $1,250 | $10,000+ |
| Worcester County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,089 | $900 | $10,000+ |
| Worcester County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $3,110 | $3,000 | $3,400 |
Browse Apartments in Worcester County
Explore Worcester County
Frequently Asked Questions about Worcester County
How much are Studio apartments in Worcester County?
There are currently 569 Studio Apartments in Worcester County with rent ranges from $1,000 to $3,040 with an average price of $1,788.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Worcester County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Worcester County ranges from $650 to $3,865 with an average monthly rent of $2,248.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Worcester County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Worcester County range from $1,400 to $5,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,630.
How expensive are Worcester County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 344 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Worcester County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,250 to $25,587 - averaging $2,805 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.