




Contact
1255 Collins Ave

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
1 Bedroom
507 - 1255 Collins Ave
$2,600
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 554 sq ftAvailable NowModel Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,600 Available Now 507 - 1255 Collins Ave 554 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Fitness & Recreation
- Pool
Services
- Furnished
About This Listing
1 Bedroom beautiful unit in the in South Beach 1 assign gated parking space 1 block from ocean. MLS # A12012517
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $2,600
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$150
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Eugene Dison
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (954) 257-8664
- Disclaimer:
Model: 507 - 1255 Collins Ave$2,6001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 554 sq ftAvailable Now![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 1 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 2 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 3 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 4 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 5 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 6 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 7 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 8 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 9 ![]()
507 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 10 304 - 1255 Collins Ave
$2,500
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 565 sq ftAvailable Sep 1Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Sq Ft $2,500 September 1, 2026 304 - 1255 Collins Ave 565 sq ft Model Amenities and Features
Fitness & Recreation
- Pool
About This Listing
Newly renovated, this 1/1 condo offers a perfect blend of modern design & South Beach lifestyle. Open floor plan showcases a sleek new kitchen with quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar that flows seamlessly into the living & dining areas. Updated bathroom features elegant finishes, while bedroom is enclosed by a stylish frosted-glass sliding door, creating privacy without sacrificing natural light. Enjoy impact windows, designer lighting, premium tile floors, and a private balcony. Located in a secure boutique building with rooftop pool (under renovation), fitness center, laundry facilities, bike storage, & assigned parking, just steps from iconic Ocean Drive & beach, world-class dining, shopping, & nightlife. Live where others vacation! MLS # A12076538
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $2,500
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Application
- Application Fee Per Applicant$150
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Roy Benmeir
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (786) 319-8158
- Disclaimer:
Model: 304 - 1255 Collins Ave$2,5001 Bedroom, 1 Bath, 565 sq ftAvailable September 1, 2026![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 1 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 2 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 3 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 4 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 5 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 6 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 7 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 8 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 9 ![]()
304 - 1255 Collins Ave - Image 10
Features and Amenities
Recreation and Fitness
- Pool

Map
- Shopping
- Colleges
- Schools
- Grocery
- Medical
- Parks
- Transportation

Map
Getting Around
90 / 100 Exceptionally walkable
40 / 100 Some public transit
80 / 100 Very Bikeable
50 / 100 Fairly car friendly
Getting to Know the Area
100 / 100 Restaurants
90 / 100 Cafes
100 / 100 Nightlife
90 / 100 Shopping
70 / 100 Parks
10 / 100 Noise Level
Points of Interest
Time and distance from 1255 Collins Ave.
Arts Museums and Landmarks
Big Box and Retail
Walgreens
Macy's
Publix
Colleges and Universities
AI Miami International University of Art and Design
University of Miami - Rosentiel School of Marine and Atmospheric Science
Groceries
Publix
Whole Foods
The Fresh Market
Hospitals
Mount Sinai Medical Center
Douglas Gardens Hospital
Jackson Health System
Parks and Recreation
1255 Collins Ave has 5 parks within 11.8 miles, including Margaret Pace Park, Bayfront Park, Miami Seaquarium, Matheson Hammock Park, and Fairchild Tropical Botanical Garden.
Restaurants and Dining
Shopping Centers
1255 Collins Ave has 5 shopping centers within 0.9 miles.
Transit Stations
Nearby Neighborhoods
Nearby Apartments
Rental Price Ranges in the Area
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miami Beach Studio Apartments | $2,573 | $1,000 | $10,000+ |
| Miami Beach 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,164 | $1,500 | $10,000+ |
| Miami Beach 2 Bedroom Apartments | $4,410 | $1,750 | $10,000+ |
| Miami Beach 3 Bedroom Apartments | $7,574 | $2,300 | $10,000+ |
| Miami Beach 4 Bedroom Apartments | $17,244 | $5,750 | $10,000+ |
| Miami Beach 5 Bedroom Apartments | $21,163 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Miami Beach
By Price
By Community Type
- Miami Beach Apartments for Rent by Owner
- Miami Beach Apartments with Rent Specials
- Miami Beach Top Rated Apartments
- Miami Beach Corporate Apartments
- Miami Beach Furnished Apartments
- Miami Beach Gated Apartments
- Miami Beach Loft Apartments
- Miami Beach Low Income Apartments
- Miami Beach Military Apartments
- New Miami Beach Apartments
- Miami Beach Senior Apartments
- Miami Beach Short-term Apartments
- Miami Beach Student Apartments
- Miami Beach Apartments with Utilities Included



















