Contact
282 E 32nd St

Floorplan Pricing and Availability
New! Interactive Property Map
2 Bedrooms
2a - 282 E 32nd St
$3,100
2 Beds, 1 BathAvailable Jun 1Model Gallery
Photos
Availability Details
Price Availability Date Unit Deposit $3,100 June 1, 2026 2a - 282 E 32nd St $3,100 Model Amenities and Features
About This Listing
Property Id: 2501281 Brand new development. Spacious layout. And a deal that's hard to ignore. This stunning 2-bedroom apartment sits in a newly built building in the heart of Flatbush — hardwood floors, high ceilings, central A/C, and a modern kitchen with stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a dishwasher. Natural light throughout. Video intercom. All pets welcome. Building perks include: Resident lounge Rooftop access with skyline views Laundry room Private parking available Bike storage Storage space Two blocks from the 2 & 5 trains at Beverly Road — commuting doesn't get easier than this. $3,100/month gross | $2,751/month net effective Save $349/month — over $4,100 free on a 12-month lease!
Model Rent and Fees
Model Price
- $3,100
Deposit
- $3,100 deposit
Fees & Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Required Fees
One-Time Basics
- Due at Move-In
- Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged Per Unit.$3100
Pet Policy and Fees
Cats
AllowedDogs
AllowedProperty Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.Contact Info
- Listed by:
- Seamus Nally
- Agency:
- Vendor Logo:
- Website:
- View Property Website
- Call Us:
- (929) 699-4359
- Disclaimer:
Model: 2a - 282 E 32nd St$3,1002 Bedroom, 1 Bath, sq ftAvailable June 1, 2026![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 1 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 2 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 3 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 4 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 5 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 6 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 7 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 8 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 9 ![]()
2a - 282 E 32nd St - Image 10 3 Bedrooms