Your message has been sent! Thank you!

540 S Park Rd

Hollywood, FL 33021

Contact

540 S Park Rd

Hollywood, FL 33021
540 S Park Rd in Hollywood, FL - Building Photo

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

    • 1 Bedroom

      111-9 - 540 S Park Rd

      $1,800

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
      Available Aug 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,800August 1, 2026111-9 - 540 S Park Rd650 sq ft

      Model Amenities and Features

      Fitness & Recreation

      • Pool

      About This Listing

      Available August 1! Bright and well-maintained first-floor 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo at Hollywood Parc featuring an open living and dining area, tile flooring throughout, a modern kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, breakfast bar, white cabinetry and decorative backsplash. The updated bathroom offers subway tile and contemporary black fixtures, while the bedroom includes a spacious walk-in closet. Additional highlights include an in-unit washer and dryer and a private patio with direct access to the landscaped grounds. Enjoy a resort-style community with a swimming pool, tennis courts and an updated clubhouse. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, Downtown Hollywood and Hollywood Beach. Water included. First month and $1,800 security deposit required. MLS # A12059468

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $1,800

      Fees & Policies

      The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

      Required Fees

      One-Time Basics

      Due at Application
      Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$0

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

      Contact Info

      Listed by:
      Harrison Perez

      15-9 - 540 S Park Rd

      $1,900

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 841 sq ft
      Available Aug 1

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
      $1,900August 1, 202615-9 - 540 S Park Rd841 sq ft

      Model Amenities and Features

      Fitness & Recreation

      • Pool

      About This Listing

      AMAZING UNIT 1 BEDROOM 1 BATHROOM, TILE THROUGHOUT, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, NEWER KITCHEN CABINETS, UNIT EQUIPPED WITH WASHER, DRYER, DISHWASHER, CONDO OFFERS 2 SWIMMING POOL, JACUZZI, TENNIS COURT. THE LOCATION SUPER CONVENIENT NEAR TO TRI RAIL, HOLLYWOOD BEACH, COURT HOUSE, HOSPITAL SHOPPING AND MORE. MLS # A12060008

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price

      • $1,900

      Fees & Policies

      The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

      Required Fees

      One-Time Basics

      Due at Application
      Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$175

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

      Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

      Contact Info

      Listed by:
      Fernando Villagran

    Features and Amenities

    Recreation and Fitness

    • Pool
    Google Map

    Map

    540 S Park Rd, Hollywood, FL 33021

    Points of Interest

    Time and distance from 540 S Park Rd.

    Big Box and Retail

    Walgreens

    5999 Pembroke Rd
    5 minute drive / 1.91 miles away

    Autozone

    2500 S State Road 7
    4 minute drive / 2.29 miles away

    Petsmart

    4101 Oakwood Blvd
    6 minute drive / 2.88 miles away

    Colleges and Universities

    Broward College - South Campus

    7200 Pines Boulevard
    7 minute drive / 3.44 miles away

    Florida Atlantic University - FAU SeaTech

    101 North Beach Road
    11 minute drive / 5.18 miles away

    Florida Atlantic University - FAU Davie

    2912 College Avenue
    12 minute drive / 5.98 miles away

    Groceries

    Aldi

    700 Stirling Rd
    7 minute drive / 3.29 miles away

    Publix

    3100 S Ocean Dr
    8 minute drive / 3.94 miles away

    Hospitals

    Memorial Regional Hospital

    3501 Johnson St
    1 minute drive / 0.57 miles away

    Larkin Community Hospital Behavioral Health Services

    1201 N 37th Ave
    2 minute drive / 0.76 miles away

    Aventura Hospital And Medical Center

    20900 Biscayne Blvd
    7 minute drive / 3.55 miles away

    Shopping Centers

    Presidential Plaza

    3599 Hollywood Blvd
    1 minute drive / 0.09 miles away

    Hollywood Hills Plaza

    3250 Hollywood Blvd
    1 minute drive / 0.32 miles away

    Hollywood Hills Center

    4415-4437 Hollywood Blvd
    1 minute drive / 0.52 miles away

    540 S Park Rd has 5 shopping centers within 1.0 miles.

    Transit Stations

    Hollywood-Tri-County Commuter

    2 minute drive / 0.78 miles away

    Sheridan Street-Tri-County Commuter

    5 minute drive / 1.69 miles away

    Golden Glades-Tri-County Commuter

    14 minute drive / 6.54 miles away

    Nearby Neighborhoods

    Hillcrest

    Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
    View Rentals

    Welwyn Manor

    Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,000
    View Rentals

    Beverly Park

    Studio to 6 Bedroom Apartments from $1,100
    View Rentals

    Nearby Apartments

    Rental Price Ranges in the Area

    BedroomAverage RentCheapest RentHighest Rent
    Hollywood Studio Apartments $2,181$325$6,976
    Hollywood 1 Bedroom Apartments $2,598$900$7,609
    Hollywood 2 Bedroom Apartments $3,501$1,325$10,000+
    Hollywood 3 Bedroom Apartments $4,611$1,215$10,000+
    Hollywood 4 Bedroom Apartments $6,166$1,095$10,000+
    Hollywood 5 Bedroom Apartments $10,394$6,000$10,000+

    Browse Top Apartments in Hollywood

    Viewing: 540 S Park Rd | Desktop Version | Listing Updated: 07/27/2026