Studio Apartments for Rent near Alpine, NY (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!

Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

close
View Me
The Ithacan
$2,499 - $2,704

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent$2,524 - $3,724

Total Monthly Price$2,524 - $3,724
Studio Apartments Available Aug 19, 2027

The Ithacan

210 E Green StIthaca, NY 14850
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

close
View Me
Commons West
Studio Apartments

Commons West

101-107 E State StIthaca, NY 14850
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Harolds Square
Studio Apartments

Harolds Square

125 E State StIthaca, NY 14850
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Asteri Ithaca
Studio Apartments

Asteri Ithaca

118 E Green StIthaca, NY 14850
close
View Me
Aces Apartments
Studio Apartments

Aces Apartments

418-426 Eddy StIthaca, NY 14850
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
127-129 Eddy Street
Studio Apartments

127-129 Eddy Street

127-129 Eddy StIthaca, NY 14850
Student Housing

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Alpine, NY Local Guide

Largest Available Alpine and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Alpine, NY is found at Center Ithaca in the North Campus neighborhood and is 4,474 square feet priced from $5,700. Cayuga Place in the Western South Hill neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 726 square feet and currently listed start at $2,419. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Alpine:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Center Ithaca0BR/1.0BA4,474 Sq Ft$5,700
Cayuga Place726 Sq Ft$2,419
The AuroraThe Stillwater554 Sq Ft$2,365
Ironworks IthacaA2492 Sq Ft$1,908
RIDGETOP Apartments in CollegetownStudio365 Sq Ft$1,400

Cheapest Available Alpine and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Alpine, NY is the Parking Model starting from $225 at RIDGETOP Apartments in Collegetown in the North Campus neighborhood. The second most affordable Alpine Studio is the Studio Model at Commons West starting at $1,395 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Alpine is currently $2,263. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Alpine:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
RIDGETOP Apartments in CollegetownParking$225
Commons WestStudio$1,395
Collegetown Plaza/Collegetown CenterStudio$1,575
City View ApartmentsY Series$1,575
Ironworks IthacaA2$1,908

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Read Article

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Alpine, NY Rentals by Map

View Map
Alpine, NY Apartments Map
View Map
Alpine, NY Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Alpine Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Alpine with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Alpine is at RIDGETOP Apartments in Collegetown listed at $225.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Alpine Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Alpine is $2,263.

What is the largest available Studio Alpine Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Alpine is a 4,474 square feet unit starting from $5,700 at Center Ithaca.

What is the average size for Alpine Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Alpine is currently 595 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My! article

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!

Written by: Robin Stewart

Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.