Your message has been sent! Thank you!

10 Clay Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

10 Clay in Seattle, WA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(206) 385-1590
Check Availability
10 Clay St, Seattle, WA 98121

Contact

10 Clay

10 Clay St
Seattle, WA 98121
(206) 385-1590
10 Clay in Seattle, WA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$3,725 Pricing
  • 468–1,193 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Concession NOW OFFERING UP TO 1 MONTH FREE ON SELECT UNITS!

About 10 Clay

10 Clay is located in the Belltown Neighborhood and 98121 Zip code of Seattle, WA. This community is professionally managed by Blanton Turner

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

10 Clay offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 468–1,193 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    $1,995

    Studio, 1 Bath, 468 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,995Available Now304468

    Unit 304 Amenities and Features

• Water Usage Sub Meters

    Unit 304 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,995
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995
  • 1 Bedroom

    Open 1 Bed, 1 Bath

    $2,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 568 sq ft
    Available Jul 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,250 July 8, 2026314568

    Unit 314 Amenities and Features

• Water Usage Sub Meters

    Unit 314 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,250
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,250

    1 Bed, 1 Bath

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 799 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 Bath799 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    1 Bed, 1 Bath + Den

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 832 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed, 1 Bath + Den832 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    1 Bed, 1.5 Bath +Den

    1 Bed, 1.5 Baths, 932 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed, 1.5 Bath +Den932 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen

    1 Bed, 2 Bath +Den

    1 Bed, 2 Baths, 1081 sq ft
     
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed, 2 Bath +Den1081 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed, 2 Bath

    $3,725

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 915 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $3,725Available Now403915

    Unit 403 Amenities and Features

• Water Usage Sub Meters

    Unit 403 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $3,725
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $3,725

    2 Bed, 2 Bath + Den

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1193 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed, 2 Bath + Den1193 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Storage Space

    Kitchen

    • Kitchen
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (206) 385-1590 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 62 Units
  • 6 Stories
  • Built in 2019

Lease Terms

  • 12 - 14 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application FeeiApplication fee (flat rate per application) Charged Per Applicant.$58.00
Due at Move-In
Security DepositiSecurity deposit (fixed amount) Charged Per Unit.$300.00

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Lockout FeeiFee for lockout service Charged Per Unit.$150.00

Pet Fees

Cat
All Pets Pet FeeiOne-time cat fee for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00
All Pets Pet RentiMonthly cat rent for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Dog
All Pets Pet FeeiOne-time dog fee for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00
All Pets Pet RentiMonthly dog rent for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Other Pet
All Pets Pet FeeiOne-time pet fee for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00
All Pets Pet RentiMonthly pet rent for all pets Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Storage
Storage Unit

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    10 Clay St, Seattle, WA 98121

    Hours and Contact Info

    Call Us - Open Now!
    Currently Closed
    By Appointment
    MondayClosed
    Tuesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Wednesday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Thursday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Friday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    Saturday9:00 am–6:00 pm
    SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about 10 Clay

    Where is 10 Clay located?

    10 Clay is located at 10 Clay St near the Belltown area of Seattle, WA

    What is the current rent range at 10 Clay?

    Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at 10 Clay currently range from $1,995 to $3,725

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for 10 Clay are
    • Monday Closed
    • Tuesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Wednesday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Thursday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Friday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Saturday 9:00 am–6:00 pm
    • Sunday Closed

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at 10 Clay is: Concession NOW OFFERING UP TO 1 MONTH FREE ON SELECT UNITS!.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Nice Value3.4

      The 10 Clay Apartments are 4.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Belltown area, and 12.93% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Belltown Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,995$1,835+$1608.7%
      1 Bedroom$2,250$2,729-$479-17.6%
      2 Bedroom$3,725$3,900-$175-4.5%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Seattle

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,995$1,637+$35821.9%
      1 Bedroom$2,250$2,282-$32-1.4%
      2 Bedroom$3,725$3,149+$57618.3%

      Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 465 other apartment communities in the immediate area around 10 Clay (Belltown), and 11628 other apartment communities in Seattle using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

    • Transit Friendly 3.2

      Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search

    Renters Reviews and Ratings

    5.0
    2 Renters Reviews
    • 10 Clay Apartments and its Team

      September 26, 2020
      Relationships are priority. Costs are secondary. Location is third. Leadership in every level is respectful and supportive. This building is clean and safe-accessible to anywhere within walking distance. We are are grateful!
      Review from Apartments.com
    • BEST Service and Beautiful Apartments!!

      December 23, 2019
      We cannot speak highly enough about our experience at 10Clay!! We’d scream it from the glorious rooftop lounge if we could, but figured a review would be of much better service. Besides the fabulous apartments in the BEST location, the staff is definitely a cut above the rest. Our company works with apartment communities throughout the country to set up corporate apartments; so, we have the delight of working with many individuals in the property management field. Alex is absolutely in the top 1% ...